Construction Report (Recapitulation)

Last Update: Tuesday, June 14, 2022
Text Version (Recapitulation Report)
Statewide Construction Report (download Excel | download Exe)
#DistrictNumber of ContractsAmount Under ContractTotal Work Done to DateEstimate Paid This MonthTotal Estimate Paid to DatePercent Complete
01Paris55473952084.64319368246.4016317191.45319145536.4067.38%
02Fort Worth931327511706.41898140644.3928097323.41897697159.3967.66%
03Wichita Falls34412303999.13151670172.8412716067.21151489887.8436.79%
04Amarillo67724018678.54452748589.9123078788.11452383879.9162.53%
05Lubbock32420344744.43132961892.1712637023.53132443586.1031.63%
06Odessa43905645185.72403202559.1223986856.22402573944.9744.52%
07San Angelo32284639578.18111515377.148953364.33111096832.1439.18%
08Abilene37233604893.8991614381.5816610695.8291328231.5839.22%
09Waco46865724273.34573186618.1520828361.77576516998.1566.21%
10Tyler54342513082.80179801514.876056415.00179462654.8752.49%
11Lufkin56818068261.52288378840.9410003979.68288297160.9435.25%
12Houston2054561474119.413076888545.7369862709.033093106150.7367.45%
13Yoakum1381291125978.07984107949.3531066096.37983285579.3576.22%
14Austin1131655966913.11730582869.0739011217.83713355152.9944.12%
15San Antonio1112770804117.761429070732.1545015171.261427890582.1551.58%
16Corpus Christi801061654458.53583808378.6919472282.93583041251.1554.99%
17Bryan56677732916.70415815956.0410488001.66416854176.0461.35%
18Dallas1051862211906.451082322522.8555752428.821082124562.8558.12%
19Atlanta46378600925.39137152155.6110447454.28137081145.6136.23%
20Beaumont641129954070.03588873205.4917192525.54589229540.4952.11%
21Pharr51596945236.77505185313.279691822.22502801913.2784.63%
22Laredo44539425861.46269441582.8112377671.98269197917.8149.95%
23Brownwood40243710790.42142845077.784614883.08142615949.7858.61%
24El Paso55965862298.72483134044.9114777520.72481150794.9150.02%
25Childress1563029873.7526310239.062314428.9226210329.0641.74%
 Grand Totals167224606825955.1714058127410.32521370281.1714050380918.4857.1%
 
#DistrictNumber of ContractsAmount Under ContractTotal Work Done to DateEstimate Paid This MonthTotal Estimate Paid to DatePercent Complete
01Paris5138422261.6119903997.922169019.9419903997.9251.80%
02Fort Worth6169579103.6939217389.825237353.1139213464.8456.36%
03Wichita Falls138211746.686711392.04671123.286667472.0481.73%
04Amarillo4050197633.2929597140.421903196.1929587380.4258.96%
05Lubbock4423085617.2717270006.261635946.4617262468.1074.81%
06Odessa2618870852.5212854380.21716921.6712820983.0668.12%
07San Angelo2114828148.1511570837.92530361.7911348682.9278.03%
08Abilene2732569458.0512163334.891423036.4812153855.1837.35%
09Waco6269483802.8346069222.242575673.5246069222.2466.30%
10Tyler5544484895.8525016712.581692873.7124934937.6856.24%
11Lufkin99023145.157496623.88758304.607467208.8883.08%
12Houston146247353458.32145972418.478266406.96145952761.5659.01%
13Yoakum4340067791.4130042837.121959153.2230030637.1674.98%
14Austin64163542158.9383464819.853821171.1183320647.7151.04%
15San Antonio3566561602.3142558965.235301731.1842558965.2863.94%
16Corpus Christi5271345297.0254843827.792057899.2654490398.9776.87%
17Bryan3051965329.5236950129.722147337.9736896449.7271.11%
18Dallas122139554986.5283372472.354756536.9983380944.4459.74%
19Atlanta2741551870.9831061011.261534716.2131038741.2674.75%
20Beaumont5563129075.6982074525.985724722.3982327724.38130.01%
21Pharr4354364533.1142511168.112947271.7142272918.4978.20%
22Laredo2115294285.1113408255.153577144.4413395275.1587.67%
23Brownwood1516961037.6910422479.101136298.4410418939.1061.45%
24El Paso4125375435.2319960676.511156251.3219960676.5378.66%
25Childress2015084024.6914172849.802338909.9614166174.8093.96%
47Maintenance Division57141401507.28211242957.476355175.55211222063.40149.39%
 Grand Totals11801532309058.91129930432.0972394537.461128862991.2373.67%
 
#DistrictNumber of ContractsAmount Under ContractTotal Work Done to DateEstimate Paid This MonthTotal Estimate Paid to DatePercent Complete
01Paris12616869757.7710928134.641697968.4710921644.6464.78%
02Fort Worth5310730176.545286706.65432827.985286706.6549.27%
03Wichita Falls558631769.099363111.23830797.499355071.23108.47%
04Amarillo8813072507.3911365817.201220092.6111362607.2086.94%
05Lubbock6411892655.1414182515.271112776.1614182515.36119.25%
06Odessa9012652263.657721998.23905813.717698394.1261.03%
07San Angelo9211606788.029652066.42880595.259622138.2983.16%
08Abilene618075620.035204595.19431406.615202957.1264.45%
09Waco576792779.774402479.301576585.754402479.3064.81%
10Tyler7812204397.5923629504.481180996.7523621834.48193.61%
11Lufkin18526323773.9818845232.011565902.9018905826.8571.59%
12Houston11227423388.6320169122.501327743.6920190892.7873.55%
13Yoakum9121971780.1916264191.352061443.6516245901.4174.02%
14Austin5511408531.267057344.78193222.877008634.2161.86%
15San Antonio9419549778.2510216167.192470299.6910216167.1952.26%
16Corpus Christi11926711706.6117502054.322198692.5517532097.8465.52%
17Bryan11418923343.608184508.302146913.188171398.3043.25%
18Dallas14122291398.9410435005.481437197.0910428515.4946.81%
19Atlanta8311349471.678704682.68684824.818704682.6876.70%
20Beaumont848633952.755173805.381177357.945146291.6159.92%
21Pharr4913106193.6212441068.571980055.8112441068.9394.93%
22Laredo9442700459.7442331366.531712713.4442338531.7099.14%
23Brownwood10215553519.3818790513.072351519.7318759439.26120.81%
24El Paso6310464781.877851499.82206826.307851496.2875.03%
25Childress71377157.66713274.7715117.93713274.7751.79%
 Grand Totals2157390317953.14306416765.3631799692.36306310567.6978.48%
 
 
Construction Reports (Recapitulation) By Contractor Names
 
Construction Reports By Legislative Districts