Construction Report (Recapitulation)

Last Update: Monday, June 12, 2017
Text Version (Recapitulation Report)
Statewide Construction Report (download Excel | download Exe)
#DistrictNumber of ContractsAmount Under ContractTotal Work Done to DateEstimate Paid This MonthTotal Estimate Paid to DatePercent Complete
01Paris49301570527.41158458412.7410527723.14157695922.7452.54%
02Fort Worth83944687289.79488224760.6421100443.74486142274.8451.68%
03Wichita Falls42124475492.8674459831.015486664.6774009651.0159.82%
04Amarillo29299534877.29182517229.9312824054.45182436839.9360.93%
05Lubbock39290639274.70168850638.4211126331.68168697102.8158.10%
06Odessa33208659707.9591916391.8214656927.0491787546.8244.05%
07San Angelo16122865108.7184694529.808085856.7284518964.8068.93%
08Abilene28140186884.3977078507.867540568.1776923107.8654.98%
09Waco611173201569.73880009577.8226329962.79875508119.5275.01%
10Tyler47351685449.30208971405.1210991854.10208964325.1259.42%
11Lufkin76316657059.73245752938.8610430823.95245378388.8677.61%
12Houston1823340368177.111965880713.9380361808.571982130588.9158.85%
13Yoakum92347902659.24184258146.4112925497.41183308811.4152.96%
14Austin125654239887.06385842660.4725815630.09384293295.4758.98%
15San Antonio1001218216619.04521513264.6135404741.61521747095.6142.81%
16Corpus Christi61525182464.11329777094.6625203198.34329462259.6662.79%
17Bryan55253838497.92146277124.2710270222.11146074964.2757.63%
18Dallas1442072866418.171114509989.8761838441.471112584989.8753.77%
19Atlanta44209286549.10112402298.649753393.81112186893.6453.71%
20Beaumont52417871199.35265663391.7613317226.40265076406.7663.58%
21Pharr56465392653.17239961413.1313759323.24238981778.1351.56%
22Laredo38237311640.51142425912.308805079.24142208622.3060.02%
23Brownwood24107403787.1670958611.644345214.7170645266.6466.07%
24El Paso36345726703.10244830639.718439568.05252565573.6470.82%
25Childress1450638656.3723153823.614970933.1223153823.6145.72%
 Grand Totals152614520409153.278408389309.03454311488.628416482614.2357.96%
 
#DistrictNumber of ContractsAmount Under ContractTotal Work Done to DateEstimate Paid This MonthTotal Estimate Paid to DatePercent Complete
01Paris2119963427.629517776.271134828.209505976.2747.68%
02Fort Worth6164988336.5947114624.431956637.5946933103.5572.50%
03Wichita Falls116894782.602816223.43825554.192816223.4340.85%
04Amarillo1819667458.1311578533.97262596.3011578533.9758.87%
05Lubbock2513947396.207589213.53643331.667582070.8054.41%
06Odessa1413724694.823548461.521364870.013487454.2925.85%
07San Angelo108603791.714493652.50214478.754493652.5052.23%
08Abilene129857749.064500051.301986933.244500051.3045.65%
09Waco4160060566.1534754107.763201239.4734754107.7657.87%
10Tyler2123293955.229650467.12751016.819573232.2241.43%
11Lufkin66187076.503863743.361723849.693863743.3662.45%
12Houston148180636058.01118272242.116056837.33117943577.3065.48%
13Yoakum3326238369.4214161293.001765868.7314152143.0353.97%
14Austin3166761592.5430240061.494438306.4030095889.3545.30%
15San Antonio2859397629.6626533975.291771346.2926505513.6244.67%
16Corpus Christi2644908393.3324452207.472584178.8924115903.6554.45%
17Bryan2731996488.0119622034.643126434.2519592204.8061.33%
18Dallas8893213565.6740534658.744194417.7140534659.2143.49%
19Atlanta1817758022.9019015943.71780932.6919015943.71107.08%
20Beaumont4744243056.9121519814.362757322.2921420705.3448.64%
21Pharr3945905369.1251756278.232127047.4851718598.62112.75%
22Laredo78881794.427601740.031347425.507601740.0385.59%
23Brownwood2031899649.6817354808.66225269.8917351808.6654.40%
24El Paso2625260116.8324466532.04958672.7924466532.0396.86%
25Childress137183974.825433103.18313005.255426428.2975.63%
47Maintenance Division3486484006.8590437146.511666739.1990416252.44104.57%
 Grand Totals8251017957322.77650828694.6548179140.59649446049.5363.8%
 
#DistrictNumber of ContractsAmount Under ContractTotal Work Done to DateEstimate Paid This MonthTotal Estimate Paid to DatePercent Complete
01Paris10213449982.165383327.53431848.565359727.6240.02%
02Fort Worth8920495620.1218440615.161092697.4018295815.1589.97%
03Wichita Falls565324801.542222861.01240526.442215441.1341.75%
04Amarillo415591092.585228016.22268030.125224806.2293.51%
05Lubbock315438222.143179519.04152881.003179519.0558.47%
06Odessa668177026.203869700.25357798.833861440.4047.32%
07San Angelo646608682.156803465.22827585.106798279.22102.95%
08Abilene507310149.352444380.77196058.422429631.0333.44%
09Waco737837423.754122337.95226677.984117107.9552.60%
10Tyler7712174736.1510523790.403718543.3110451220.4086.44%
11Lufkin10016660192.3310909980.77982893.8210909980.7765.49%
12Houston17836483595.5930587752.53788441.6630579292.6283.84%
13Yoakum366155029.362968258.7996973.172962948.8148.22%
14Austin579784987.716749426.34502769.366730479.2068.98%
15San Antonio323962258.461481124.4432244.221481124.4437.38%
16Corpus Christi6412073468.863567177.90391951.533553017.9029.55%
17Bryan719887870.053346286.27871776.353346286.2433.84%
18Dallas8111707588.543568741.09632898.823568314.5930.48%
19Atlanta816565670.043307450.77265164.473307450.7750.37%
20Beaumont808174453.635300075.21490374.685258331.4264.84%
21Pharr6115090363.2112267324.24303020.3212267324.3581.29%
22Laredo5910244027.516251598.15783900.206256993.3561.03%
23Brownwood8513955076.2514539680.59148533.8214520683.68104.19%
24El Paso7114019938.1212637466.98524006.4712625435.6990.14%
25Childress3444217.58345804.1734283.18345804.1477.85%
 Grand Totals1708267616473.38180046161.7914361879.23179646456.1467.13%
 
 
Construction Reports (Recapitulation) By Contractor Names
 
Construction Reports By Legislative Districts