Construction Report (Recapitulation)

Last Update: Monday, November 23, 2020
Text Version (Recapitulation Report)
Statewide Construction Report (download Excel | download Exe)
#DistrictNumber of ContractsAmount Under ContractTotal Work Done to DateEstimate Paid This MonthTotal Estimate Paid to DatePercent Complete
01Paris61471283648.62226131357.8012783947.66226047607.8047.98%
02Fort Worth1031395971593.27707004574.8839261388.07705917700.8850.65%
03Wichita Falls36136932819.6761592574.977554147.8361535714.9744.98%
04Amarillo54635370838.13338239477.3531457699.05337483792.3553.23%
05Lubbock38404813221.90239901544.379930693.88239694044.3759.26%
06Odessa49831968381.92337537426.3530551468.18337915710.9540.57%
07San Angelo28238736412.17135873983.564274348.63135310443.5056.91%
08Abilene41300433287.00210083381.5011798423.32209510061.5069.93%
09Waco38837746035.59419798767.4828726938.55419767217.4850.11%
10Tyler71323790735.77221419571.6618474613.61221311166.6668.38%
11Lufkin49500814277.77174940367.5710951723.81174862642.5734.93%
12Houston2164623269954.853088180730.7881129293.643113575800.7666.80%
13Yoakum1511322968044.12734366652.6638887180.27733410742.6655.51%
14Austin1381203657858.93729259466.4643026737.31717061925.3860.59%
15San Antonio1262087545060.801398234927.1053942615.691397463757.1066.98%
16Corpus Christi71788520590.63418954033.1521783100.41419214415.6153.13%
17Bryan65513716379.22365469368.9016000610.19364283773.9071.14%
18Dallas1121937252726.331125551914.6561531618.761124433024.6558.10%
19Atlanta29256981690.88105880072.679099072.84105828852.6741.20%
20Beaumont54746701159.63383829957.8716757995.86384023497.8751.40%
21Pharr64705020205.61445431337.9019259983.21442453727.9063.18%
22Laredo32514591873.95175587893.376403100.53175500938.3734.12%
23Brownwood25183396041.98123709132.175575988.02123748507.1767.45%
24El Paso43652018302.69283292688.8116941558.44282536803.8143.45%
25Childress1583556412.6936164032.864698168.1736111347.8643.28%
 Grand Totals170921697057554.1212486435236.84600802415.9312489003218.7457.56%
 
#DistrictNumber of ContractsAmount Under ContractTotal Work Done to DateEstimate Paid This MonthTotal Estimate Paid to DatePercent Complete
01Paris2731470306.4220029000.001822812.4920019560.0063.64%
02Fort Worth103105371678.1789995963.056956394.4389835640.9885.41%
03Wichita Falls106757242.363003624.51383002.623003624.5144.45%
04Amarillo2822922142.2120042125.211239643.1220042125.2187.44%
05Lubbock3619817339.2418035235.95624821.8418033647.0791.01%
06Odessa3023870995.0220025213.09825846.9720082613.0483.89%
07San Angelo1711946242.4610054707.13913907.509756402.1384.17%
08Abilene3532356216.8621237814.401615301.7821237814.4065.64%
09Waco7691275878.2143378883.966784295.5443378883.9647.53%
10Tyler3225972663.9516791362.142022931.3016712817.2464.65%
11Lufkin2115715109.079293763.313761117.159291063.3159.14%
12Houston152253147515.48190885826.969744056.29190688911.9475.40%
13Yoakum3530232672.7230995939.89795477.2930944449.83102.52%
14Austin47136342969.7365281479.929553233.9865078927.7847.88%
15San Antonio4274703096.7677634005.252667713.1077634005.75103.92%
16Corpus Christi4361364770.8050982847.602554849.9550588193.7883.08%
17Bryan3039422244.5042618638.221634857.3842618911.15108.11%
18Dallas130172583368.6481178711.988495159.4581172662.2547.04%
19Atlanta3337328101.0030887120.233277257.6830863330.2382.74%
20Beaumont6667198132.3266295903.6112887281.1766175309.3098.66%
21Pharr4553532999.1550339646.111278594.3350207569.2194.03%
22Laredo108024692.343489531.73137983.963485991.7343.48%
23Brownwood1818894881.0211886065.23136674.4511886065.2362.91%
24El Paso3217816410.3412208002.211126402.1812208002.1968.52%
25Childress2217283471.0812277891.98177592.9812271217.5171.04%
47Maintenance Division58128420604.00180917067.628807811.04180896173.55140.88%
 Grand Totals11781503771743.851179766371.2990225019.971178113913.2878.34%
 
#DistrictNumber of ContractsAmount Under ContractTotal Work Done to DateEstimate Paid This MonthTotal Estimate Paid to DatePercent Complete
01Paris11716318832.169860522.482193169.739849902.4860.42%
02Fort Worth9823427778.9213578742.731347245.4513544381.3757.96%
03Wichita Falls506769199.087874841.57732110.577867421.57116.33%
04Amarillo9013363091.4510152711.041083066.0110149501.0475.98%
05Lubbock7313092174.1610496484.68750458.3210496484.6980.17%
06Odessa9512282910.136688198.04674251.056669459.4454.45%
07San Angelo958713376.848727932.211348680.748713369.06100.17%
08Abilene13316365221.638770255.481051563.738766138.5953.59%
09Waco625622289.433874716.54420806.063874716.5468.92%
10Tyler10316170888.9718333657.353803196.7118324807.35113.37%
11Lufkin15520664603.7110512871.371737073.9510453473.1250.87%
12Houston19546575481.0138001320.092224958.7337891601.4681.59%
13Yoakum8515154849.388539566.911367715.958525406.9256.35%
14Austin8312452157.686878905.541421354.146875008.9155.24%
15San Antonio538757222.842108638.53133442.102108638.5324.08%
16Corpus Christi9318723221.4315293451.391644957.5715255691.3981.68%
17Bryan9915722921.065803706.13841245.455803706.1336.91%
18Dallas12015307288.654283426.67666843.544283426.6727.98%
19Atlanta779592432.3410120346.651166435.1810120346.65105.50%
20Beaumont11010204708.686353150.121290339.456317696.3462.26%
21Pharr8327705238.8117561023.27602178.7817561023.8563.39%
22Laredo7312304845.348376016.63776448.498383181.8368.07%
23Brownwood8211741176.338856351.21863097.838816915.5675.43%
24El Paso7212038284.966902462.70504846.956893343.0557.34%
25Childress51029548.76739310.608378.66739310.5771.81%
 Grand Totals2301370099743.75248688609.9328653865.14248284953.1167.09%
 
 
Construction Reports (Recapitulation) By Contractor Names
 
Construction Reports By Legislative Districts