Construction Report (Recapitulation)

Last Update: Monday, September 10, 2018
Text Version (Recapitulation Report)
Statewide Construction Report (download Excel | download Exe)
#DistrictNumber of ContractsAmount Under ContractTotal Work Done to DateEstimate Paid This MonthTotal Estimate Paid to DatePercent Complete
01Paris60329747773.36232722317.7816327065.96232287367.7870.58%
02Fort Worth931097209821.41500133723.4744075572.32498700688.4745.58%
03Wichita Falls40118597286.5675635775.965588067.3175221205.9663.78%
04Amarillo29373215948.24183585962.2214151627.08185588977.2249.19%
05Lubbock25140727854.7167431344.4714825632.6867403336.4647.92%
06Odessa39309957078.3578062484.9914385355.7278059574.9925.18%
07San Angelo29154433605.0332479564.904090758.6332408399.9021.03%
08Abilene33170843352.76115268604.428660496.91115268604.4267.47%
09Waco64860354814.32687906833.7519411920.72687572545.4579.96%
10Tyler57370763667.87231304840.5715731815.45231116675.5762.39%
11Lufkin47215720098.7291032779.579112900.8190984774.5742.20%
12Houston2094323893907.602676506220.8070147133.132707702935.7861.90%
13Yoakum119512783756.97290259048.2416221619.24289071293.2456.60%
14Austin101735402869.61328167098.4523145319.19329923313.4544.62%
15San Antonio1411687394106.35887584300.7738622808.63885638360.7752.60%
16Corpus Christi52562396696.81202557169.1415471366.35202397314.1436.02%
17Bryan48242674717.69179948945.2910289203.66179742995.2974.15%
18Dallas1391837545486.791283138443.6341282133.751281695523.6369.83%
19Atlanta37191468959.36152068837.776042701.15152049347.7779.42%
20Beaumont59801457001.61290835607.019762992.11290586607.0136.29%
21Pharr55518011738.70247211755.8312659169.55245528570.8347.72%
22Laredo29233090733.1980707816.045104568.1080637946.0434.63%
23Brownwood23108672412.1155397240.387683778.2055377970.3850.98%
24El Paso33374836968.66263802622.819107170.05271390866.7470.38%
25Childress1448800161.7610430241.794230097.8410430241.7921.37%
 Grand Totals157516320000818.549244179580.05436131274.549276785437.6556.84%
 
#DistrictNumber of ContractsAmount Under ContractTotal Work Done to DateEstimate Paid This MonthTotal Estimate Paid to DatePercent Complete
01Paris2526209826.6323387062.233376297.5823387062.2389.23%
02Fort Worth6261830832.0048773297.174815408.5948689056.1078.88%
03Wichita Falls127665647.405001022.92693906.584984327.9365.24%
04Amarillo2517814375.3214882316.60812731.4214871106.6083.54%
05Lubbock2818785836.8910542705.191067628.2510535898.9956.12%
06Odessa2218136838.749468766.731428797.269468766.7952.21%
07San Angelo119218915.939642581.40146711.259642581.40104.60%
08Abilene1611140608.777889525.4646077.207889525.4870.82%
09Waco4762914887.9755727980.901981909.1455715170.9088.58%
10Tyler2720618308.999467846.89237013.449392481.9945.92%
11Lufkin65811449.164701311.341285381.864701311.3480.90%
12Houston204244700691.57189889673.7010205509.99189540878.0677.60%
13Yoakum3732891255.1430141506.154378815.7230110681.1591.64%
14Austin2963189512.8461126744.331553037.4160982572.1996.74%
15San Antonio2555129249.9136780664.642970348.5836780664.8366.72%
16Corpus Christi3653329557.5244284862.143885290.8443946198.3283.04%
17Bryan3438641559.2324637021.692839149.1124629091.7063.76%
18Dallas109117804052.9057275788.635612893.0057265847.3748.62%
19Atlanta1923729730.5725079618.222456176.6825079618.22105.69%
20Beaumont4042793271.9539419961.164978033.2739320913.9192.12%
21Pharr3845599099.3850621706.991992087.9650607161.86111.01%
22Laredo22713718.931083405.84507615.541083405.8439.92%
23Brownwood1429774552.7917231703.26605691.7417162303.2657.87%
24El Paso2927689878.0730276000.222208917.8630276000.17109.34%
25Childress126905353.867162076.24485178.237155401.51103.72%
47Maintenance Division3892737374.89111255464.161546307.68111234570.09119.97%
 Grand Totals9471137776387.35925750614.262116916.18924452598.2381.25%
 
#DistrictNumber of ContractsAmount Under ContractTotal Work Done to DateEstimate Paid This MonthTotal Estimate Paid to DatePercent Complete
01Paris11813480955.559499566.41586971.329496716.5070.47%
02Fort Worth7018659972.0215206533.63673838.4515168632.2781.49%
03Wichita Falls616199012.333559714.14365587.773552294.1457.42%
04Amarillo466813142.447878686.71145997.097875476.71115.64%
05Lubbock416966589.315131850.5287582.545131577.2373.66%
06Odessa668970284.816085400.19402166.856081925.0467.84%
07San Angelo606402084.974621157.3383495.764621112.0472.18%
08Abilene527658628.695425288.10279410.225424698.3070.84%
09Waco11810493911.177900249.11440493.047899659.1175.28%
10Tyler7513710598.8814530232.97318949.4814509582.97105.98%
11Lufkin11115482653.818650577.52875574.278650577.5255.87%
12Houston26969799301.8965348011.801218081.6465339551.9393.62%
13Yoakum335796789.873126445.77184842.143126445.7653.93%
14Austin638664063.706216988.35321122.776214271.7271.76%
15San Antonio303400440.211664873.72457265.731659563.7248.96%
16Corpus Christi7716099746.2711907426.49779550.7711866656.4973.96%
17Bryan559457626.575199871.95387886.005188071.9554.98%
18Dallas547956887.183031268.35178559.413030841.8638.10%
19Atlanta575995241.106684294.30261158.296684294.30111.49%
20Beaumont8430960245.7715412053.44184794.7715381523.6749.78%
21Pharr7619609423.0814894885.05431021.0714894885.2975.96%
22Laredo5810154544.316930042.75550435.786934257.9568.25%
23Brownwood448676230.037029275.54134769.996996729.7381.02%
24El Paso5710905966.379753685.72852759.119837065.7389.43%
25Childress3444217.58505617.958722.29505617.92113.82%
 Grand Totals1778322758557.91246193997.8110211036.55246072029.8576.24%
 
 
Construction Reports (Recapitulation) By Contractor Names
 
Construction Reports By Legislative Districts