Construction Report (Recapitulation)

Last Update: Friday, July 12, 2019
Text Version (Recapitulation Report)
Statewide Construction Report (download Excel | download Exe)
#DistrictNumber of ContractsAmount Under ContractTotal Work Done to DateEstimate Paid This MonthTotal Estimate Paid to DatePercent Complete
01Paris82464533320.75287968213.508996875.43287582678.5061.99%
02Fort Worth951106712870.29571670720.3024224966.89570385930.3051.65%
03Wichita Falls40142127442.0147600395.418342977.1847394605.4133.49%
04Amarillo48615993540.02261989276.8521307267.61263242966.8542.53%
05Lubbock37356919487.4580518128.0512685549.3780518128.0522.56%
06Odessa47442292554.57176371766.1530208947.75176330646.1539.88%
07San Angelo25204104025.4143173709.403855801.7143132669.4021.15%
08Abilene38253106725.75160601763.6712051007.68160471573.6763.45%
09Waco641386183360.05804127473.8125682762.49801991170.5158.01%
10Tyler68344890633.40158453372.6317039880.88158345562.6345.94%
11Lufkin57371857836.98120587235.2311135167.40120532930.2332.43%
12Houston2154482829805.953088598465.3270462902.243137682670.3068.90%
13Yoakum126868937992.46370826725.2234479182.21369628880.2242.68%
14Austin1261036571009.37470178531.7829834490.97472728550.7045.36%
15San Antonio1592104812688.43916346650.5646475354.07915141290.5643.54%
16Corpus Christi61640989293.88214482618.9521869438.07214649488.9533.46%
17Bryan51552443067.30297651570.4811482802.87297689750.4853.88%
18Dallas1682027049483.441257525707.7552103325.961254894932.7562.04%
19Atlanta37205040095.6280851824.588608862.1180851824.5839.43%
20Beaumont57817990843.10315833952.7014086733.24315333267.7038.61%
21Pharr56561725576.85291238719.0412367056.80290003284.0451.85%
22Laredo32306352810.12132254084.3010749282.29131943754.3043.17%
23Brownwood23173346526.7992150951.936331321.3992143701.9353.16%
24El Paso37656308183.04332348804.5418367186.98339892400.1750.64%
25Childress2293218223.2931533623.455449403.7131519713.4533.83%
 Grand Totals177120216337396.3210604884285.6518198547.310654032371.8352.7%
 
#DistrictNumber of ContractsAmount Under ContractTotal Work Done to DateEstimate Paid This MonthTotal Estimate Paid to DatePercent Complete
01Paris3131066150.1217299552.361120323.4217299552.3655.69%
02Fort Worth7779550124.4361792830.222413348.1061729939.0877.68%
03Wichita Falls117285025.107085565.00987651.927064225.0097.26%
04Amarillo1913737635.338351528.17660144.508343858.1760.79%
05Lubbock2919691029.4113616344.94528949.2713614756.0469.15%
06Odessa3026957154.9317869036.361218836.6517869036.3466.29%
07San Angelo1711503477.896978521.81380006.506925259.6960.66%
08Abilene1311769925.549857267.25767674.209857267.2283.75%
09Waco5570428224.8068818157.88977662.2168805347.8897.71%
10Tyler3332616636.0816384118.191504893.5716311493.2950.23%
11Lufkin66547836.205426021.98650199.025413006.9882.87%
12Houston182233119098.25181787209.578253256.18181444514.7577.98%
13Yoakum4037192206.0326794916.333620229.2926679036.3972.04%
14Austin43119791719.9366710696.192312957.7266539384.0555.69%
15San Antonio3160975419.8553176664.553206590.6253176664.8887.21%
16Corpus Christi4351849671.6140068922.554255729.2639724688.7377.28%
17Bryan3948820899.4832421616.003631021.8032421616.0166.41%
18Dallas137156576882.6358266017.274030613.9358266017.5437.21%
19Atlanta2127361366.1814511203.21962285.9914477653.2153.04%
20Beaumont5444212486.9729459461.114490174.9629282953.8866.63%
21Pharr3946146695.1636379662.491737818.7836299867.4278.83%
22Laredo78504016.528332377.14551705.538332377.1497.98%
23Brownwood1619700588.3712707435.721291580.6112679435.7264.50%
24El Paso3119124355.8815013812.611155437.4115011372.5978.51%
25Childress148147990.868659626.93339331.788652952.30106.28%
47Maintenance Division4196343258.81132952400.896695361.52132931506.82138.00%
 Grand Totals10591289019876.36950720966.7257743784.74949153783.4873.63%
 
#DistrictNumber of ContractsAmount Under ContractTotal Work Done to DateEstimate Paid This MonthTotal Estimate Paid to DatePercent Complete
01Paris9510634656.987720295.77984910.027720295.8672.60%
02Fort Worth6716161913.7213476869.48377934.2113443098.1383.39%
03Wichita Falls486660370.274647073.15654013.554639653.1569.77%
04Amarillo355098049.415008809.42268696.835005599.4298.25%
05Lubbock427463357.564269693.36182746.224269420.0857.21%
06Odessa708758801.224726274.89721412.794717076.7053.96%
07San Angelo767559253.106217201.55234941.266217201.5582.25%
08Abilene536684747.933454286.49456641.773451926.5151.67%
09Waco8815588708.377895931.781734149.747895931.7850.65%
10Tyler648956276.578858690.50946976.078851280.5098.91%
11Lufkin10316350995.829513196.711260451.899501396.7158.18%
12Houston21861208931.3252348579.732092250.5452340119.9185.52%
13Yoakum315657543.782952866.57220521.542937846.5752.19%
14Austin7029586274.4829825282.13642494.0229826105.50100.81%
15San Antonio374565143.312387321.13308920.502359001.1352.29%
16Corpus Christi7116961214.419741021.47376378.119701491.4757.43%
17Bryan538413011.283194307.54601229.333194307.5437.97%
18Dallas649677624.522990070.86437777.672990070.8630.90%
19Atlanta716353135.895327491.71588656.835327491.7183.86%
20Beaumont8629645145.2114353258.42492685.3614323908.6348.42%
21Pharr6619977472.9415032513.52278223.9915032513.9375.25%
22Laredo7813535833.869251033.02448794.419246058.2268.34%
23Brownwood597623174.425552817.63400489.935511210.3072.84%
24El Paso417690065.334671442.25258695.434754822.3260.75%
25Childress3444217.58600005.188378.66600005.15135.07%
 Grand Totals1689331255919.28234016334.2614978370.67233857833.6370.6%
 
 
Construction Reports (Recapitulation) By Contractor Names
 
Construction Reports By Legislative Districts