Construction Report (Recapitulation)

Last Update: Wednesday, June 12, 2019
Text Version (Recapitulation Report)
Statewide Construction Report (download Excel | download Exe)
#DistrictNumber of ContractsAmount Under ContractTotal Work Done to DateEstimate Paid This MonthTotal Estimate Paid to DatePercent Complete
01Paris79451657588.42283517486.949378918.71283068351.9462.77%
02Fort Worth851094399929.34579414619.7625807232.86578236479.7652.94%
03Wichita Falls42133981272.7448782597.523994415.1048439412.5236.41%
04Amarillo47634033465.27267811598.2020407640.60269557743.2042.24%
05Lubbock38341550131.1586550605.8111589064.4786550605.8125.34%
06Odessa44424551582.71146653232.4021160624.47146631922.4034.54%
07San Angelo23157594412.4142381573.576635171.9042327758.5726.89%
08Abilene34241749841.36148507510.9913489081.02148420565.9961.43%
09Waco651388319302.08781507788.1735462929.69779508934.8756.29%
10Tyler67319874290.69144801749.8611301387.69144695229.8645.27%
11Lufkin53273070044.97112209957.8512992956.16112182627.8541.09%
12Houston2074372089523.713022986758.5557853774.543069725968.5369.14%
13Yoakum124839602826.29345770257.4522019403.68344655677.4541.18%
14Austin121993276177.11442363081.7020113840.65444961106.7044.54%
15San Antonio1511992749709.76890853480.4953099000.12889674810.4944.70%
16Corpus Christi55585007712.91192932855.8818895648.39192825025.8832.98%
17Bryan50551146858.87286167797.619554078.31286206947.6151.92%
18Dallas1712146264917.371351259938.1246739483.411348282123.1262.96%
19Atlanta37201514664.8074022191.668293863.3374022191.6636.73%
20Beaumont62850427694.14335548816.1718845908.30335355006.1739.46%
21Pharr56561725576.85278268245.7210273762.76277063335.7249.54%
22Laredo30299479720.34121450412.019206091.68121194472.0140.55%
23Brownwood23173346526.7985749474.394651286.5185742224.3949.47%
24El Paso38649358629.24325838897.0414718343.58333387802.6750.18%
25Childress2294890896.8930062507.689651384.0130052477.6831.68%
 Grand Totals172419771663296.2110425413435.54476135291.9410472768802.8552.97%
 
#DistrictNumber of ContractsAmount Under ContractTotal Work Done to DateEstimate Paid This MonthTotal Estimate Paid to DatePercent Complete
01Paris2726727280.6216208172.941435854.0116208172.9460.64%
02Fort Worth7578898196.3859263304.572813477.7759162413.4375.11%
03Wichita Falls116923250.256681816.38653282.026649236.3896.51%
04Amarillo1913737635.337691383.67658365.457683713.6755.99%
05Lubbock2919691029.4113103642.87619175.9113102053.9766.55%
06Odessa3127307916.9316572795.58449180.4316571615.5660.69%
07San Angelo139557861.716618515.31256131.866565253.1969.25%
08Abilene1311769925.549089593.05546789.799089593.0277.23%
09Waco5570987305.1371544110.282141307.6371531300.28100.78%
10Tyler3433046933.5115499474.83950134.6915426849.9346.90%
11Lufkin66547836.205133435.46882954.035127270.4678.40%
12Houston200242492622.91191210247.896281633.92190867553.1078.85%
13Yoakum4037192206.0323170577.054446996.5223058807.1062.30%
14Austin43127261121.2271787422.031422372.9571622009.8956.41%
15San Antonio3261155419.6050880128.102809028.2450880128.3683.20%
16Corpus Christi4351849671.6136003187.582737565.7035652243.7669.44%
17Bryan3644394851.4829359340.552126940.6429359340.5666.13%
18Dallas130148443117.6856180394.175163015.9756180394.3837.85%
19Atlanta2227760278.9314085710.811160424.9514052770.8150.74%
20Beaumont5243054107.2525801809.022836724.5925669126.6459.93%
21Pharr4046490945.1635207219.781275730.1535127424.6975.73%
22Laredo78504016.527780671.61827193.877780671.6191.49%
23Brownwood1519243438.3711443077.81498994.2211420077.8159.46%
24El Paso3522528914.6517554791.721013318.2817552351.6877.92%
25Childress148147990.868386810.17185582.158380135.52102.93%
47Maintenance Division3992373056.89126257039.371735893.59126236145.30136.68%
 Grand Totals10611286086930.17932514672.645928069.33930956654.0472.39%
 
#DistrictNumber of ContractsAmount Under ContractTotal Work Done to DateEstimate Paid This MonthTotal Estimate Paid to DatePercent Complete
01Paris9410178693.706794635.06507256.416794635.1566.75%
02Fort Worth6215522329.6913098935.28841073.9513065163.9284.39%
03Wichita Falls486660370.273993059.60494966.563985639.6059.95%
04Amarillo344921649.414784796.59225217.234781586.5997.22%
05Lubbock417526992.004289040.54130242.044288767.2656.98%
06Odessa729304849.395308578.72767411.655299532.5857.05%
07San Angelo798169653.006608360.62298415.396608360.6280.89%
08Abilene546784762.333247192.3460333.923246602.5847.86%
09Waco11419778312.719001025.81113287.038957955.8145.51%
10Tyler739980070.348993589.49642110.418992449.4990.12%
11Lufkin9815282145.898386788.02590918.598372038.0254.88%
12Houston24064703051.4560237044.111587311.7060228584.2993.10%
13Yoakum335791724.782847096.3994395.062832075.6349.16%
14Austin7529469555.1629538849.313694705.5929525512.68100.24%
15San Antonio374753271.332493117.65375004.372464797.6552.45%
16Corpus Christi7517781528.5710189140.90797518.9710150200.9057.30%
17Bryan487299193.532593078.21319690.112593078.2135.53%
18Dallas609177389.522552293.19305064.162552293.1927.81%
19Atlanta716430488.254868457.48182385.784868457.4875.71%
20Beaumont8527096256.3714614391.83603509.1014585042.0453.94%
21Pharr6619977472.9414754289.56296831.6814754289.9473.85%
22Laredo7913772355.079014989.09445348.699020384.2965.46%
23Brownwood587626581.825209091.61211845.705167586.2468.30%
24El Paso428791325.335891191.84154764.835974571.8967.01%
25Childress3444217.58591626.528378.66591626.49133.18%
 Grand Totals1741337224240.43239900659.7613747987.58239701232.5471.08%
 
 
Construction Reports (Recapitulation) By Contractor Names
 
Construction Reports By Legislative Districts