Construction Report (Recapitulation)

Last Update: Thursday, May 10, 2018
Text Version (Recapitulation Report)
Statewide Construction Report (download Excel | download Exe)
#DistrictNumber of ContractsAmount Under ContractTotal Work Done to DateEstimate Paid This MonthTotal Estimate Paid to DatePercent Complete
01Paris56308281866.62197414489.4410128162.92196952084.4464.04%
02Fort Worth881152050000.42576586949.0817673239.94574066926.1950.05%
03Wichita Falls41106490522.0868649306.054415426.2068364211.0564.47%
04Amarillo35423890274.49202656379.6310768668.94204976509.6347.81%
05Lubbock27210110099.15107871396.424130957.19107849838.4151.34%
06Odessa31271048673.9271494455.537890759.6071491545.5326.38%
07San Angelo2686851839.5235977057.576097581.4235977057.5741.42%
08Abilene32122267981.1690771845.109369457.7490771845.1074.24%
09Waco58955168950.99725620053.2723626738.76724069844.9775.97%
10Tyler48328842626.95224202957.589140029.59224138017.5868.18%
11Lufkin55238018147.8995047698.613903572.7695014783.6139.93%
12Houston1903915645479.392449167993.9854253566.772469854753.9662.55%
13Yoakum121505364841.28264875957.4711447158.57263852757.4752.41%
14Austin93631936459.76290119921.7615836284.68290327041.7645.91%
15San Antonio1171294030502.56826307633.6736634076.65826357088.6763.86%
16Corpus Christi46388944464.10231199128.8313953367.21231037298.8359.44%
17Bryan48247400998.31176567924.755692719.16176281164.7571.37%
18Dallas1421881658323.351292334012.9039456099.471290513832.9068.68%
19Atlanta43185403386.16129157201.4911399138.90129113361.4969.66%
20Beaumont55494154319.98278460664.867435903.79277114364.8656.35%
21Pharr48461591981.98250047533.7611677657.70248691088.7654.17%
22Laredo28233558817.99137333602.558794633.97137283382.5558.80%
23Brownwood25117082547.3946767510.321736984.0446717270.3239.94%
24El Paso26341446426.47225044023.0014180132.00232759856.9365.91%
25Childress1337648073.5411545698.363115000.0211545698.3630.67%
 Grand Totals149214938887605.459005221395.98342757317.999025121625.6960.41%
 
#DistrictNumber of ContractsAmount Under ContractTotal Work Done to DateEstimate Paid This MonthTotal Estimate Paid to DatePercent Complete
01Paris2322501399.6616372222.871462885.2316318532.8772.76%
02Fort Worth7979276404.6960437957.613075625.2460226396.8776.24%
03Wichita Falls106252878.302393850.14584888.262391795.1538.28%
04Amarillo2417309374.3212425603.12310251.6612425603.1271.79%
05Lubbock2818351989.8311217602.74212432.4511196399.0861.12%
06Odessa2521596526.886590774.34652223.496590774.4130.52%
07San Angelo129560751.915963100.10361749.456044863.3062.37%
08Abilene1714869651.887629384.11688394.977629384.0551.31%
09Waco4663237409.5649677988.872140494.8649671813.8778.56%
10Tyler2418846122.5212512693.613394187.9712419518.7166.39%
11Lufkin76776349.163170631.27419338.413170631.2746.79%
12Houston192223407646.38159870727.495122518.93159542061.8071.56%
13Yoakum4035407618.1527277882.802192873.2827237907.8377.04%
14Austin3263945546.1152267689.354711096.6452120567.2181.74%
15San Antonio2858990220.1229892658.203734274.6329854308.2750.67%
16Corpus Christi3353388211.2937676013.80907705.9837339709.9870.57%
17Bryan2935740626.6420951799.241941786.3020947004.2558.62%
18Dallas111114537406.4755894451.915118797.3355897525.5148.80%
19Atlanta1722075878.5618396926.361476581.7918396926.3683.33%
20Beaumont4747720485.0231380389.974219186.6931257152.1065.76%
21Pharr3945752096.0646603447.791976004.3246584412.67101.86%
22Laredo46897272.314233217.092740046.864233217.0961.38%
23Brownwood1628228620.9915187901.351423444.8415159901.3553.80%
24El Paso3028303760.7826471732.781237710.0426471732.7893.53%
25Childress168819743.108109396.18482987.938102721.5091.95%
47Maintenance Division3689951393.39105286567.951347031.53105265673.88117.05%
 Grand Totals9651141745384.08827892611.0451934519.08826496535.2872.39%
 
#DistrictNumber of ContractsAmount Under ContractTotal Work Done to DateEstimate Paid This MonthTotal Estimate Paid to DatePercent Complete
01Paris11013415632.649310219.35576143.959310219.4469.40%
02Fort Worth10224156002.6321807888.16798817.5621762458.1590.28%
03Wichita Falls514967458.342304740.89189761.102297320.8946.40%
04Amarillo426455875.166923126.75308150.506919916.75107.24%
05Lubbock376045260.314194696.92167889.864194423.6369.39%
06Odessa699458623.615565289.38689064.815552533.1558.84%
07San Angelo616787189.433658703.74120008.513656378.4553.91%
08Abilene537683279.704065762.49149888.934065172.6552.92%
09Waco999897601.216678624.81270146.626668674.8167.48%
10Tyler7213955847.7713555545.71718829.3913554405.7197.13%
11Lufkin9815074958.807709251.67598138.817709251.6751.14%
12Houston25067921740.9352888764.042914266.8252880304.1777.87%
13Yoakum315616718.263850231.36125964.763850231.3668.55%
14Austin658700966.075252986.83491883.405242322.3060.37%
15San Antonio323583525.091079357.3451246.271074047.3430.12%
16Corpus Christi6915994405.468215191.73336907.768183921.7351.36%
17Bryan569988382.386118798.27412639.746069333.2761.26%
18Dallas6810285851.965053547.55379712.735052531.0449.13%
19Atlanta676685253.965571883.32351921.765571883.3283.35%
20Beaumont8129942944.7314758159.55482828.9114728809.7849.29%
21Pharr6717946662.3613586679.17340843.2913586679.3775.71%
22Laredo7213995283.938558249.12645891.788562444.3261.15%
23Brownwood5310243233.0510737250.1468102.6210709878.12104.82%
24El Paso509651498.718224558.63355541.878215438.5585.22%
25Childress3444217.58465090.688378.66465090.65104.70%
 Grand Totals1758328898414.07230134597.611552970.41229883670.6269.9%
 
 
Construction Reports (Recapitulation) By Contractor Names
 
Construction Reports By Legislative Districts