Construction Report (Recapitulation)

Last Update: Monday, March 13, 2017
Text Version (Recapitulation Report)
Statewide Construction Report (download Excel | download Exe)
#DistrictNumber of ContractsAmount Under ContractTotal Work Done to DateEstimate Paid This MonthTotal Estimate Paid to DatePercent Complete
01Paris54378167503.08212973721.038121776.97212235491.0356.32%
02Fort Worth83911511534.18429643364.7016836355.82427931323.9047.14%
03Wichita Falls37116181431.9663512188.245020437.8463200178.2454.67%
04Amarillo32307935188.72176490135.355153399.47176298630.3557.31%
05Lubbock34269669235.21141111918.444973730.45141057837.8352.33%
06Odessa30219557354.6886881448.226506016.4686769638.2239.57%
07San Angelo18146309897.8296981340.4010693179.8596662995.4066.28%
08Abilene24143996586.6181649488.355293092.6181430383.3556.70%
09Waco631240691608.17891683645.8223880358.07886688937.5271.87%
10Tyler49380715402.73232772069.784924713.98232577849.7861.14%
11Lufkin73317382773.17228323819.028373386.55227953899.0271.94%
12Houston1843049767820.191863336110.8254791451.101877763160.8061.10%
13Yoakum91339688889.00164510574.139098402.67163715954.1348.43%
14Austin126705114182.58405716531.1917387927.23405476266.1957.54%
15San Antonio931138981831.91461280184.0322464972.45461263860.0340.50%
16Corpus Christi62519940234.71330815026.5018493803.02330383026.5063.63%
17Bryan49260348532.39138609268.359450894.15138430733.3553.24%
18Dallas1462119027880.631148778064.3954352624.641146771009.3954.21%
19Atlanta37182419555.45101264981.033006889.01101073826.0355.51%
20Beaumont50434884386.99284274773.181316280.20284533698.1865.37%
21Pharr59491485689.22237648524.927712926.96236798719.9248.35%
22Laredo38229019139.79120932141.8374991.89120785761.8352.80%
23Brownwood23106978995.4966363799.62538693.2566062409.6262.03%
24El Paso39373648489.86263460243.961377867.20271210932.8970.51%
25Childress1665937600.9426055922.32167804.5826048047.3239.52%
 Grand Totals151014449361745.488255069285.62300011976.428263124570.8257.19%
 
#DistrictNumber of ContractsAmount Under ContractTotal Work Done to DateEstimate Paid This MonthTotal Estimate Paid to DatePercent Complete
01Paris1517359812.207549375.82331569.757549375.8243.49%
02Fort Worth5762511408.6043019396.531493533.4742832580.5668.82%
03Wichita Falls115945489.601715581.820.001715581.8228.86%
04Amarillo2021901881.3816025535.9338505.0016025535.9373.17%
05Lubbock2413210181.206952010.3727735.006948376.7852.63%
06Odessa1414251089.031727493.82361803.921723223.8312.12%
07San Angelo108603791.714236760.5059021.254236760.5049.24%
08Abilene1111614496.851521300.33128961.001521300.3313.10%
09Waco3255629048.0731286452.57898934.3231285232.5756.24%
10Tyler2124682854.3911826019.930.0011744665.0347.91%
11Lufkin76474012.501871485.8589996.021871485.8528.91%
12Houston141169829374.48104975043.084408849.87104653228.2661.81%
13Yoakum3528357576.8111256133.711897057.4211256133.7139.69%
14Austin3780788064.3032224006.991804114.5932079834.8539.89%
15San Antonio3178827667.3237992127.133159176.7637986085.2248.20%
16Corpus Christi2649880396.4731819446.10491316.2031483142.2863.79%
17Bryan2330238206.0110663424.24290888.8910648509.4035.26%
18Dallas8893909270.8128018443.543351642.2428018443.9129.84%
19Atlanta1917250215.5817094664.77273062.0017094664.7799.10%
20Beaumont5045451563.6222884341.270.0022765561.8450.35%
21Pharr3847243725.6946276188.292213709.0246192978.6997.95%
22Laredo78881794.424145069.75138620.034145069.7546.67%
23Brownwood1931187734.6815126345.71258599.8915126345.7148.50%
24El Paso2322900976.0122256340.44406534.1222256340.4297.19%
25Childress147376124.825268699.140.005262024.2571.43%
47Maintenance Division3156072682.8586382793.581313463.1986361899.51154.06%
 Grand Totals8041010379439.4604114481.2123437093.95602784381.5959.66%
 
#DistrictNumber of ContractsAmount Under ContractTotal Work Done to DateEstimate Paid This MonthTotal Estimate Paid to DatePercent Complete
01Paris9812162798.515549828.42104943.325514428.4945.63%
02Fort Worth8920433472.5215685047.55709970.1015540247.5476.76%
03Wichita Falls595738077.482183688.8969520.212176268.8938.06%
04Amarillo425846362.044848124.93177613.274844914.9382.93%
05Lubbock346216631.273573524.86139964.213573524.8757.48%
06Odessa627272972.783385118.68211980.923376858.7246.54%
07San Angelo656768636.106233840.9248533.426229224.9292.10%
08Abilene476119696.122307474.35120461.842306885.6937.71%
09Waco818693382.914455329.1283487.214439479.1251.25%
10Tyler779970231.118758201.012516.508718081.0187.84%
11Lufkin10517508596.889876266.85809539.619876266.8556.41%
12Houston15933427117.2028780611.851168540.8328765661.9986.10%
13Yoakum366304784.513061033.21126436.263055723.2348.55%
14Austin5710596016.156428552.12598031.756430254.9860.67%
15San Antonio262689000.571560172.06123521.591551912.0658.02%
16Corpus Christi6812659728.225421113.39117023.205407543.3942.82%
17Bryan7611851521.004410031.80381732.824405919.7837.21%
18Dallas8211765043.062962939.63331816.652962513.1225.18%
19Atlanta786837225.713373074.95241867.423373074.9549.33%
20Beaumont8015829739.7013009959.55156339.1812947135.7582.19%
21Pharr6014810981.7111483550.41110739.2111483550.5277.53%
22Laredo6811447846.917010731.39652489.727016126.5961.24%
23Brownwood8213947280.9113955435.94367491.4013936542.48100.06%
24El Paso7515170110.0213963919.5758565.4013940783.5492.05%
25Childress41085775.58984572.670.00984572.6490.68%
 Grand Totals1710275153028.97183262144.126913126.04182857496.0566.46%
 
 
Construction Reports (Recapitulation) By Contractor Names
 
Construction Reports By Legislative Districts