Construction Report (Recapitulation)

Last Update: Saturday, April 11, 2020
Text Version (Recapitulation Report)
Statewide Construction Report (download Excel | download Exe)
#DistrictNumber of ContractsAmount Under ContractTotal Work Done to DateEstimate Paid This MonthTotal Estimate Paid to DatePercent Complete
01Paris70558627307.16241041148.8016272079.50240869648.8043.15%
02Fort Worth921069945663.57614167910.3319374208.60612721517.9757.40%
03Wichita Falls40155382892.2563611593.626905333.1463398273.6240.94%
04Amarillo52682202882.30289994866.929952927.05289472256.9242.51%
05Lubbock33350524471.88140795060.097917633.15140750925.0940.17%
06Odessa48730553970.48225618852.5620806256.60226158407.1630.88%
07San Angelo29245982296.45101011174.118856929.15100946159.1141.06%
08Abilene35262799813.53128891236.548060807.84128603716.5449.05%
09Waco531235002477.23765291021.2619712799.53765317411.2661.97%
10Tyler69374751785.92182418419.9413006062.08182346384.9448.68%
11Lufkin49477825734.37120373833.898272065.16120298458.8925.19%
12Houston2284798615821.913441865897.0492028052.493491618172.0271.73%
13Yoakum1491309485108.59570791385.1057043383.95569799175.1043.59%
14Austin1191031368509.59529440412.0230856274.80531469650.9451.33%
15San Antonio1412101995493.181233321110.2858654628.621234437545.2858.67%
16Corpus Christi74695350017.60321988119.4321417044.63322081444.4346.31%
17Bryan55459567324.31293598173.4914529523.29293553113.4963.89%
18Dallas1331782028443.981207628314.5631372128.651204782064.5667.77%
19Atlanta35211096811.11113645036.927766177.24113617996.9253.84%
20Beaumont57733556790.07336246714.2319683716.49336130414.2345.84%
21Pharr61692899720.28371784914.2819643993.80369638089.2853.66%
22Laredo31409444305.30166533288.356592042.71166527188.3540.67%
23Brownwood27183134571.14109694096.034201975.51109652118.0359.90%
24El Paso37671370598.99358049909.3612208060.54365429348.2953.33%
25Childress1778967040.6324155845.823615136.0324118545.8230.59%
 Grand Totals173421302479851.8211951958334.97518749240.5512003738027.0456.35%
 
#DistrictNumber of ContractsAmount Under ContractTotal Work Done to DateEstimate Paid This MonthTotal Estimate Paid to DatePercent Complete
01Paris3031265102.0419604502.63782641.7119585772.6362.70%
02Fort Worth8992151637.7264213493.474134476.6664125762.3569.68%
03Wichita Falls158761572.435616999.45864719.865574909.4564.11%
04Amarillo2526054410.9314344001.80677257.0614336331.8055.05%
05Lubbock2917801316.9815422844.87465871.3515421255.9786.64%
06Odessa3126872494.8821513324.201663927.7621512324.1480.06%
07San Angelo1712226291.056507196.01340513.216550954.4853.22%
08Abilene1613540970.6915589740.80818591.5515589740.77115.13%
09Waco6481275008.6970007226.363102431.9670007226.3686.14%
10Tyler3531579223.1615889686.631142921.5715761576.7350.32%
11Lufkin1110564095.206341021.471334498.316341021.4760.02%
12Houston155217884901.10176912311.287248535.55176554356.2481.20%
13Yoakum3834109372.4225838184.521620515.3325722304.5375.75%
14Austin43149524649.0579501479.704824130.2879299537.5653.17%
15San Antonio4680554325.1978478375.284367456.4178451825.9697.42%
16Corpus Christi4362496428.6937421609.551398973.4737029685.7359.88%
17Bryan2838526300.2732603134.732446648.5632603407.6684.63%
18Dallas136167764444.0576258997.054207593.9376252997.5045.46%
19Atlanta2632932696.7419280526.691609068.4119263446.6958.55%
20Beaumont5861655914.2237513039.054039428.2537414569.5360.84%
21Pharr4352393798.2343244118.921989148.1043145166.9482.54%
22Laredo108423565.183486697.80360500.223486697.8041.39%
23Brownwood1718629126.048104831.17849154.798104831.1743.51%
24El Paso3520423408.9817990713.861244895.0517990713.8888.09%
25Childress158935976.8011146779.33615211.1911140104.83124.74%
47Maintenance Division47121602615.60142628666.772002326.63142607772.70117.29%
 Grand Totals11021427949646.331045459503.3954151437.171043874294.8773.1%
 
#DistrictNumber of ContractsAmount Under ContractTotal Work Done to DateEstimate Paid This MonthTotal Estimate Paid to DatePercent Complete
01Paris10112366877.324874576.94242786.464874576.9439.42%
02Fort Worth6815956222.7010879026.12538062.1110844664.7668.18%
03Wichita Falls506450207.503573741.50466380.073566321.5055.41%
04Amarillo558598842.956708186.31314901.846704976.3178.01%
05Lubbock447892049.534324391.30721727.894324391.3154.79%
06Odessa7210582791.335927047.30422030.915906032.6656.01%
07San Angelo847661787.313779230.44712755.943766367.2949.33%
08Abilene607023329.263092555.17117692.613027655.1844.03%
09Waco7012740465.3211162012.68339635.6811162012.6887.61%
10Tyler8112190618.209125321.01681759.329124151.0174.86%
11Lufkin10616758025.3510642257.34774880.4910616297.3463.51%
12Houston18145694064.6038163762.401684554.9638128619.6583.52%
13Yoakum6210379911.723759139.09443415.213750289.0936.22%
14Austin9212275381.517021755.321509082.616992710.6957.20%
15San Antonio384841410.622332557.37104884.932332557.3748.18%
16Corpus Christi7215012573.559289129.09441626.279262579.0961.88%
17Bryan579950913.744113051.901001788.484106091.9041.33%
18Dallas8012386484.734688554.10547262.484688554.1037.85%
19Atlanta788381217.574664452.61112661.714664452.6155.65%
20Beaumont7525504833.6824788182.821299746.1124696169.0397.19%
21Pharr6921930435.3115341723.65260495.7115341724.0669.96%
22Laredo7112205132.548555359.49470794.278562524.6970.10%
23Brownwood658606719.716930287.41485752.626896970.7880.52%
24El Paso499108508.585463676.50480663.475454556.7359.98%
25Childress3444217.58658570.7916757.32658570.76148.25%
 Grand Totals1783314943022.21209858548.6514192099.47209453817.5366.51%
 
 
Construction Reports (Recapitulation) By Contractor Names
 
Construction Reports By Legislative Districts