Construction Report (Recapitulation)

Last Update: Friday, February 09, 2018
Text Version (Recapitulation Report)
Statewide Construction Report (download Excel | download Exe)
#DistrictNumber of ContractsAmount Under ContractTotal Work Done to DateEstimate Paid This MonthTotal Estimate Paid to DatePercent Complete
01Paris56320350412.90186302984.335004415.46185959979.3358.16%
02Fort Worth841138259959.23561637905.5212960853.80558991457.6349.34%
03Wichita Falls3396039373.6556189242.042201899.4655958152.0458.51%
04Amarillo35407781114.71195143134.144922089.75197383669.1447.85%
05Lubbock32237503601.63171086622.706767060.02171001289.4872.04%
06Odessa27184105118.36103451510.474911708.68103419250.4756.19%
07San Angelo2175879012.1728598239.392659561.4628522864.3937.69%
08Abilene29125410366.8283681871.626953269.7383545181.6266.73%
09Waco591048456289.18785216807.3316884540.08782916644.0374.89%
10Tyler43315294993.43221039798.324851269.31220903033.3270.11%
11Lufkin58204168086.64149668218.014485566.54149431523.0173.31%
12Houston1903700767401.442333141272.5047917651.822354164307.4863.04%
13Yoakum109443425319.65234044702.626992186.61233007907.6252.78%
14Austin95668396612.52286574095.0217696785.56286943550.0242.87%
15San Antonio1091282642056.20747025672.8536040865.29747269407.8558.24%
16Corpus Christi43344652451.03213662761.1712135618.05213450286.1761.99%
17Bryan53271813494.33194906075.195923783.03194561170.1971.71%
18Dallas1391930843125.861263680247.2535541599.351261775547.2565.45%
19Atlanta43181871779.11130548562.043917713.44130534432.0471.78%
20Beaumont46472007793.20263654552.634776041.45262543757.6355.86%
21Pharr48483436007.34253695070.268357449.39252581130.2652.48%
22Laredo31258557907.07150771958.746342967.07150648223.7458.31%
23Brownwood1983635718.5344858345.351610144.1844823020.3553.64%
24El Paso29371222864.52226534936.5312446901.90234293160.4661.02%
25Childress1440748318.129869798.38507707.969869798.3824.22%
 Grand Totals144514687269177.648894984384.4272809649.398914498743.960.7%
 
#DistrictNumber of ContractsAmount Under ContractTotal Work Done to DateEstimate Paid This MonthTotal Estimate Paid to DatePercent Complete
01Paris2321960715.4615304892.31565018.9515251202.3169.69%
02Fort Worth7979267157.9657034488.511289231.1256821937.7671.95%
03Wichita Falls137270058.741932050.25536474.651909255.2526.58%
04Amarillo1613963224.5312417567.89147213.4012417567.8988.93%
05Lubbock2415222019.5911057507.42211067.3211035123.7672.64%
06Odessa2015885808.385699422.771030515.365699422.8235.88%
07San Angelo129560751.915316632.60128448.855316632.6055.61%
08Abilene1411781528.655280697.17799146.965280697.1544.82%
09Waco4663112335.6144634324.391667311.9244628834.3970.72%
10Tyler2725867558.3714998557.73550502.6414905382.8357.98%
11Lufkin54134931.061641331.25409690.371641331.2539.69%
12Houston175208347846.68146152028.733327652.42145823363.0470.15%
13Yoakum3834688925.2024675125.83890196.5824621075.8471.13%
14Austin3364212117.1144248514.151741971.5844104342.0168.91%
15San Antonio2863484728.4729391368.122402943.0329353018.1146.30%
16Corpus Christi2644686490.0439112474.95960325.5038762601.1387.53%
17Bryan3136447546.8020553446.561085250.1020553446.7156.39%
18Dallas114111774426.0755053675.592350527.5055057946.2449.25%
19Atlanta1621676965.8115033364.74573267.1315033364.7469.35%
20Beaumont4243052970.5429206420.21745441.3029080132.1167.84%
21Pharr3747492151.5145809948.531504036.3645809948.3896.46%
22Laredo55078757.641648486.66503420.071648486.6632.46%
23Brownwood1628228620.9911976300.24134205.0011969300.2442.43%
24El Paso3431211596.5831020813.32632538.0931020813.3499.39%
25Childress147946395.827990615.25390598.007983939.57100.56%
47Maintenance Division3284389406.85101400936.291305658.75101380042.22120.16%
 Grand Totals9201100745036.37778590991.4625882652.95777109208.3570.6%
 
#DistrictNumber of ContractsAmount Under ContractTotal Work Done to DateEstimate Paid This MonthTotal Estimate Paid to DatePercent Complete
01Paris10012716804.968427097.40363600.968427097.4966.27%
02Fort Worth10221953659.3221758727.801236366.8521680997.7999.11%
03Wichita Falls494695689.702247100.66265589.982239680.6647.85%
04Amarillo355611882.676011476.56202967.616008266.56107.12%
05Lubbock375891695.153781370.46150371.403781097.1764.18%
06Odessa658877002.074722697.59382018.554706767.6353.20%
07San Angelo606487546.993262862.27314610.353260536.9850.29%
08Abilene649018937.814826529.87370528.124825940.2953.52%
09Waco9510163690.316341590.95300879.236339310.9562.39%
10Tyler7814910917.2011074698.511383349.2610964998.5174.27%
11Lufkin9614402994.427494586.60456197.257550266.6052.03%
12Houston23064432727.6847575926.401476708.8247567466.5173.84%
13Yoakum295315503.973778484.4861786.893778484.5371.08%
14Austin798797053.164729220.64600192.434730356.1153.76%
15San Antonio313995658.352148312.01521821.202124712.0153.77%
16Corpus Christi7015756487.176249735.561303800.546235575.5639.66%
17Bryan6611245604.025758413.03815707.085745853.1751.21%
18Dallas7410593326.455248192.94357401.695247766.4349.54%
19Atlanta666384011.814779064.67299450.254779064.6774.86%
20Beaumont8630778809.0811778102.18674131.9611742472.4038.27%
21Pharr6819035987.1613603463.30276359.3613603463.4671.46%
22Laredo6613006135.047687640.09743825.377693015.2959.11%
23Brownwood5010116614.5610493965.76199395.5510466593.74103.73%
24El Paso6812447424.3611151657.65373171.7911139630.5889.59%
25Childress3444217.58448333.368378.66448333.33100.93%
 Grand Totals1767327080380.99215379250.7413138611.15215087748.4265.76%
 
 
Construction Reports (Recapitulation) By Contractor Names
 
Construction Reports By Legislative Districts