Construction Report (Recapitulation)

Last Update: Monday, July 17, 2017
Text Version (Recapitulation Report)
Statewide Construction Report (download Excel | download Exe)
#DistrictNumber of ContractsAmount Under ContractTotal Work Done to DateEstimate Paid This MonthTotal Estimate Paid to DatePercent Complete
01Paris48298947101.04167061775.2710818531.97166286620.2755.88%
02Fort Worth86949370612.53501979133.1617935427.26499670887.3652.87%
03Wichita Falls41118854709.4968590872.345904860.0868340647.3457.71%
04Amarillo28333004284.09180905510.596969684.78181060495.5954.33%
05Lubbock38289906691.83190909833.2324247119.47190709347.6265.85%
06Odessa34214211811.38105522926.1114018418.86105382516.1149.26%
07San Angelo19132294901.7593891844.309212698.6693681739.3070.97%
08Abilene26138464966.2576128828.759092711.1675990473.7554.98%
09Waco631242103292.28913535986.5831693253.93909957053.2873.55%
10Tyler48351630103.70208483664.9712071012.65208463604.9759.29%
11Lufkin76318679477.80250618578.279550104.03250412388.2778.64%
12Houston1853350320691.702014723619.4353861406.782033527454.4160.14%
13Yoakum97414886232.20195807831.4815305887.58194865116.4847.20%
14Austin126632891983.97373967031.6419858532.79372354946.6459.09%
15San Antonio1011259526464.63539030015.4629902030.71539198746.4642.80%
16Corpus Christi57513479120.13335401007.0117470616.80335090352.0165.32%
17Bryan54253480684.32156234586.988598562.65156021486.9861.64%
18Dallas1532136837751.971151773875.8953194153.191149887850.8953.90%
19Atlanta45205613073.39117920351.3810246546.27117686521.3857.35%
20Beaumont55417128236.64268527707.837274714.82267896212.8364.38%
21Pharr56465392653.17250808863.2210712117.36249762498.2253.89%
22Laredo35256984317.72136621540.6710210450.56136550150.6753.16%
23Brownwood25125920268.7475177654.676718933.8474876654.6759.70%
24El Paso39368076227.17245096363.519349318.64252788827.4466.59%
25Childress1246337196.7423157985.324286287.9123157985.3249.98%
 Grand Totals154714834342854.638641877388.06408503382.758653620578.2658.34%
 
#DistrictNumber of ContractsAmount Under ContractTotal Work Done to DateEstimate Paid This MonthTotal Estimate Paid to DatePercent Complete
01Paris2220562077.6211265851.011748074.7411254051.0154.79%
02Fort Worth6468412612.0048035365.95920741.5647853845.1170.21%
03Wichita Falls138290590.603751661.07738674.553751661.0745.25%
04Amarillo1719351514.3914627554.383454465.7714627554.3875.59%
05Lubbock2513947396.208507935.69918722.168500792.9661.00%
06Odessa1413063872.88783001.5596537.13783001.585.99%
07San Angelo108603791.714762966.25185473.754762966.2555.36%
08Abilene129857749.066315255.831815204.526315255.8264.06%
09Waco4363043890.4535630881.49876773.7335630881.4956.52%
10Tyler2321560646.148587066.221883657.148513756.3239.83%
11Lufkin54642997.872585774.96588426.852585774.9655.69%
12Houston150189191409.42123608291.444528361.55123279626.6165.34%
13Yoakum3426507091.4218418447.364257154.3518409297.3869.48%
14Austin2964236170.7632569364.492713700.4632425192.3550.70%
15San Antonio2658141083.9027924059.932624531.2227882618.2848.03%
16Corpus Christi2850336042.9928066647.003367613.3927730343.1855.76%
17Bryan3437534622.8922284719.992840743.8522254890.1559.37%
18Dallas9397892969.1345565712.805032274.1045566933.3146.55%
19Atlanta1923404122.9020765729.871749786.1620765729.8788.73%
20Beaumont4341403405.4421706445.263629419.1321599666.3252.43%
21Pharr3945505420.8452285182.091296006.1452247502.48114.90%
22Laredo67079334.436443019.172311062.056443019.1791.01%
23Brownwood2031899649.6817648395.76293587.1017645395.7655.32%
24El Paso2625260116.8325267066.97800534.9325267066.96100.03%
25Childress126937210.825602500.76421793.885595825.9280.76%
47Maintenance Division3385436706.8591734732.251297585.7491713838.18107.37%
 Grand Totals8401042102497.22684743629.5450390905.95683406486.8765.58%
 
#DistrictNumber of ContractsAmount Under ContractTotal Work Done to DateEstimate Paid This MonthTotal Estimate Paid to DatePercent Complete
01Paris10113207758.146100259.91992956.696077840.0046.19%
02Fort Worth9122447077.9019151928.41711313.2519007128.4085.32%
03Wichita Falls565324801.542774145.52551284.562766725.6952.10%
04Amarillo415417512.945198621.15180651.145195411.1595.96%
05Lubbock315438222.143577597.16220823.593577323.8865.79%
06Odessa698439589.914188488.95533150.174179538.0649.63%
07San Angelo626486144.336565041.34579362.916560425.34101.22%
08Abilene507310149.352987925.35555975.812973175.6340.87%
09Waco747856438.754791108.91668770.964785878.9160.98%
10Tyler7912657284.5711783213.801495596.5511710643.8093.09%
11Lufkin10917679062.5312066404.871188982.0812063454.8768.25%
12Houston18236721722.5430738454.13999831.9630729994.1983.71%
13Yoakum346096713.823217928.67293636.003212618.6952.78%
14Austin539410006.546786433.91404673.966787635.2072.12%
15San Antonio334130894.841752615.99271491.551752615.9942.43%
16Corpus Christi6311938223.363923523.44425472.543902283.4432.87%
17Bryan7510103226.124212751.75957889.044210471.7341.70%
18Dallas8211908130.914353288.971019969.284352862.4536.56%
19Atlanta836806900.044003162.89695712.124003162.8958.81%
20Beaumont798444438.795630086.43398797.545588342.6466.67%
21Pharr6115090363.2112553907.44286583.2012553907.5583.19%
22Laredo5710183085.455942966.34353741.885948361.5458.36%
23Brownwood8713472715.4713742365.04620206.3413724168.13102.00%
24El Paso7114019938.1213054750.25417283.2613042718.9593.12%
25Childress3444217.58385798.1031615.27385798.0786.85%
 Grand Totals1726271034618.89189482768.7214855771.65189092487.1969.77%
 
 
Construction Reports (Recapitulation) By Contractor Names
 
Construction Reports By Legislative Districts