Construction Report (Recapitulation)

Last Update: Friday, February 15, 2019
Text Version (Recapitulation Report)
Statewide Construction Report (download Excel | download Exe)
#DistrictNumber of ContractsAmount Under ContractTotal Work Done to DateEstimate Paid This MonthTotal Estimate Paid to DatePercent Complete
01Paris68429895072.91260680465.248285087.04260316940.2460.64%
02Fort Worth811085797257.46534240208.7717235567.98532734079.1449.20%
03Wichita Falls35108629736.6639888828.602077158.2839556058.6036.72%
04Amarillo41573924392.67225309158.187165772.66227275183.1839.26%
05Lubbock30243035661.0056470134.623416581.9056459514.6223.24%
06Odessa42395721418.76111201408.399967069.42111195173.3928.10%
07San Angelo27171461090.8451062415.144974441.4251044430.1429.78%
08Abilene32193576429.99119761287.706601423.45119678682.7061.87%
09Waco571194819788.02715627457.5412913276.25714418154.2459.89%
10Tyler60361988520.78182640403.887197332.68182453103.8850.45%
11Lufkin48235884198.2087143360.987338592.1087091055.9836.94%
12Houston1974280502663.722883257711.5551027069.982925885786.5367.36%
13Yoakum122829149577.77310323084.0412630799.16309214869.0437.43%
14Austin107855539497.35377905855.2916073732.23380757865.2944.17%
15San Antonio1401865366615.66878287442.4939124847.53876746087.4947.08%
16Corpus Christi48522997597.03152214838.477612163.89151901873.4729.10%
17Bryan46513043849.65290176730.778705493.91290069785.7756.56%
18Dallas1542047138271.911297057831.8339979767.601294961026.8363.36%
19Atlanta31128153353.9365094849.152703861.8665081504.1550.79%
20Beaumont58825823343.83298245304.7015015854.95298083139.7036.11%
21Pharr49515108918.55251692849.528708891.22250504679.5248.86%
22Laredo28289729819.9289781308.177403660.5689711378.1730.99%
23Brownwood22176203582.9776817814.993381432.2176812474.9943.60%
24El Paso36646060810.18293952896.829027660.50301515945.7545.50%
25Childress1755664352.696502184.561094290.706492154.5611.68%
 Grand Totals157618545215822.459655335831.39309661829.489699960947.3752.3%
 
#DistrictNumber of ContractsAmount Under ContractTotal Work Done to DateEstimate Paid This MonthTotal Estimate Paid to DatePercent Complete
01Paris2520066570.2112944658.14922148.6312944658.1464.51%
02Fort Worth7377964968.0251023755.703815868.6550958424.5665.44%
03Wichita Falls138042191.255028883.24689950.715017903.2462.53%
04Amarillo2013716461.918227682.32227927.768220012.3259.98%
05Lubbock2818167179.4111115471.62444615.2511114345.1861.18%
06Odessa2320671528.2814081496.874252152.8214081496.8768.12%
07San Angelo127310722.625789129.35275509.655729349.3579.19%
08Abilene129416949.568740685.57436106.558740685.5492.82%
09Waco5269128504.1164931726.631303932.4264916861.6393.93%
10Tyler3327045361.8312077361.841103373.9712000626.9444.66%
11Lufkin77536166.703190829.85320438.723190829.8542.34%
12Houston226257145254.67202919820.184255607.90202583224.5178.91%
13Yoakum4438305398.6225217441.431151763.3125128276.4665.83%
14Austin41120149646.1965554273.891584009.2165409511.7554.56%
15San Antonio3160181020.3343912043.112474073.5343902013.1672.97%
16Corpus Christi4360228332.7538322603.181781988.8237986299.3663.63%
17Bryan2933102849.3222933673.751584411.5922933673.7569.28%
18Dallas132128387212.7650896966.184715676.2750883361.2639.64%
19Atlanta2834017473.5724584975.371614821.5424567895.3772.27%
20Beaumont5248450983.3436319138.83730040.4636198312.0274.96%
21Pharr3946636848.6929061009.30512736.0029017354.1362.31%
22Laredo57546843.903197135.851051604.763197135.8542.36%
23Brownwood1526334390.8913061010.43924427.4613057010.4349.60%
24El Paso3321897294.1516253452.731025346.8016252842.7074.23%
25Childress148457314.667430888.48276038.657424213.7987.86%
47Maintenance Division3891888587.89119307790.911605719.18119286896.84129.84%
 Grand Totals10681261796055.63896123904.7539080290.6189474321570.91%
 
#DistrictNumber of ContractsAmount Under ContractTotal Work Done to DateEstimate Paid This MonthTotal Estimate Paid to DatePercent Complete
01Paris9110288993.107006868.38564101.077006868.4768.10%
02Fort Worth6115496800.9611724312.66404494.7811690541.3075.66%
03Wichita Falls465837972.193420738.50298268.773409188.5058.59%
04Amarillo406307976.286622358.30193908.126619148.30104.98%
05Lubbock448095033.833893011.75139211.453892738.4748.09%
06Odessa709814045.834967859.10401029.544959386.7750.62%
07San Angelo777422587.765981298.89381627.755981298.8980.58%
08Abilene475914780.064715734.71480434.314715144.9379.73%
09Waco12012801161.188767730.11196449.308730560.1168.49%
10Tyler7510528561.188170614.40302740.288170614.4077.60%
11Lufkin10115336985.669063200.89754439.609063200.8959.09%
12Houston28875003831.5968494593.67664326.4368486133.8291.32%
13Yoakum275013579.382670095.61142092.442670094.8553.26%
14Austin6228444725.3514693890.343400400.1214680553.7151.66%
15San Antonio313408212.331411403.34110641.161406093.3441.41%
16Corpus Christi7916034047.8411423799.70674974.9711370579.7071.25%
17Bryan568051109.062645515.00465468.032645515.0032.86%
18Dallas7312137380.862855668.32363890.612855668.3323.53%
19Atlanta768050705.217796685.88354931.087796685.8896.84%
20Beaumont10232211395.2921780489.651292937.5721751139.8967.62%
21Pharr6720365812.9413924374.20391146.4413924374.5368.37%
22Laredo7712432929.408295368.88898871.478287784.0866.72%
23Brownwood445426518.734558345.65175465.124516800.2884.00%
24El Paso397302743.655412503.07376204.315495883.0474.12%
25Childress3444217.58548124.278378.66548124.24123.39%
 Grand Totals1796342172107.24240844585.2713436433.38240674121.7270.34%
 
 
Construction Reports (Recapitulation) By Contractor Names
 
Construction Reports By Legislative Districts