Construction Report (Recapitulation)

Last Update: Friday, July 13, 2018
Text Version (Recapitulation Report)
Statewide Construction Report (download Excel | download Exe)
#DistrictNumber of ContractsAmount Under ContractTotal Work Done to DateEstimate Paid This MonthTotal Estimate Paid to DatePercent Complete
01Paris54300124166.86206464213.8111874780.92206022133.8168.79%
02Fort Worth901121439083.45573866809.1423649276.44571111989.1451.17%
03Wichita Falls42116616172.3966228060.543521471.7065919910.5456.79%
04Amarillo30361901492.63163701303.0618996682.42165782043.0645.23%
05Lubbock25149527484.6160157383.016466033.3460124185.0040.23%
06Odessa34285826393.7384832994.369493630.8384816644.3629.68%
07San Angelo26110851028.9828838555.755796997.5928835130.7526.02%
08Abilene34132061995.91121282441.3414630826.79121282441.3491.84%
09Waco64867934126.39664073292.1930434165.09663754893.8976.51%
10Tyler53379794877.52242526382.4113121764.03242466727.4163.86%
11Lufkin56241811017.2497463302.2710332203.8597432297.2740.31%
12Houston1984174786607.682531190989.2057475177.392560402519.1860.63%
13Yoakum123502104165.73265636766.1115216043.52264657581.1152.90%
14Austin97661181899.22301553968.5220252051.89303391753.5245.61%
15San Antonio1281602516769.54823913738.6729190283.24822064813.6751.41%
16Corpus Christi52501878362.06206690283.749746391.60206479183.7441.18%
17Bryan51255374718.85184279840.467329441.19183992445.4672.16%
18Dallas1471947611263.781329005085.2944679204.051327172855.2968.24%
19Atlanta46199949801.11147482970.729862338.05147418580.7273.76%
20Beaumont62709061497.60298141377.3413437431.30297619427.3442.05%
21Pharr51459996167.00233225732.728321171.68231740162.7250.70%
22Laredo28256035066.78137061443.805845907.77136965503.8053.53%
23Brownwood26118257836.3953798365.503219133.1753758330.5045.49%
24El Paso29330784996.85243412674.4413228842.68251019733.3773.59%
25Childress1447125277.299834182.702034341.149834182.7020.87%
 Grand Totals156015834552269.599074662157.09388155591.679104065469.6957.49%
 
#DistrictNumber of ContractsAmount Under ContractTotal Work Done to DateEstimate Paid This MonthTotal Estimate Paid to DatePercent Complete
01Paris2727111433.4620403030.902072326.3120349340.9075.26%
02Fort Worth8277330457.5963100727.582505258.8962965416.8781.60%
03Wichita Falls137893637.403954622.861070734.403952567.8750.10%
04Amarillo2517814375.3213121521.96594754.6213121521.9673.66%
05Lubbock3019655049.8311830972.38283026.4411809768.7260.19%
06Odessa2419360117.745889516.13375201.565889516.2030.42%
07San Angelo119218915.939243228.39748010.579243228.39100.26%
08Abilene1714902151.888721812.28504005.478721812.2858.53%
09Waco4864370709.7754302360.281468060.5554279960.2884.36%
10Tyler3124175127.8414447342.23389069.6714342522.3359.76%
11Lufkin76776349.163343528.7061413.993343528.7049.34%
12Houston204245177853.58174532838.445470239.38174196852.7971.19%
13Yoakum4234467575.8427372783.891714662.2927341958.8979.42%
14Austin2963112613.0256835687.363238747.7556665555.2290.05%
15San Antonio2860229372.3440186190.625182313.1040186190.7366.72%
16Corpus Christi3754781675.8538147512.732325540.2637811208.9169.64%
17Bryan3439965285.7322692928.662404475.4322692928.6756.78%
18Dallas121118295715.8360184126.936418128.7260185830.6450.88%
19Atlanta1721835867.8320782100.862275445.2320782100.8695.17%
20Beaumont4345104270.6532526760.133273033.2932415912.4972.11%
21Pharr3744807390.0148544453.791095493.4848529908.67108.34%
22Laredo22713718.93575790.300.00575790.3021.22%
23Brownwood1731356550.9918211028.34517336.0718148628.3458.08%
24El Paso3028303760.7828123718.81852053.9428123718.7899.36%
25Childress158350373.109219445.49794980.479212770.92110.41%
47Maintenance Division3790287374.89107782537.301245239.89107761643.23119.38%
 Grand Totals10081177397725.29894076567.3446879551.77892650183.9475.82%
 
#DistrictNumber of ContractsAmount Under ContractTotal Work Done to DateEstimate Paid This MonthTotal Estimate Paid to DatePercent Complete
01Paris11113343681.019446021.801141386.839446021.8970.79%
02Fort Worth10123890952.3823085387.71591466.9323044677.7096.63%
03Wichita Falls504875296.342889140.75500918.382881720.7559.26%
04Amarillo436486280.527414503.03195142.537411293.03114.31%
05Lubbock376045260.314683372.38224786.784683099.0977.47%
06Odessa648817105.306451925.60683142.486451282.3873.18%
07San Angelo606529821.494469104.60857288.804466779.3168.44%
08Abilene547760598.694888769.21671687.524888179.4062.99%
09Waco989666423.976968448.44451305.626968448.4472.09%
10Tyler7013896478.0214721669.321033177.0614720529.32105.94%
11Lufkin9914718279.748112604.28857814.958112604.2855.12%
12Houston26070132719.9462152788.772660398.0662144328.8988.62%
13Yoakum325834576.213414001.85265677.673414001.8558.51%
14Austin608389023.445896282.68521459.625885306.0570.29%
15San Antonio323880563.211451068.62266586.691445758.6237.39%
16Corpus Christi6915994405.4610659767.131032171.5510621417.1366.65%
17Bryan529843246.546583032.31798741.406526487.3166.88%
18Dallas619093777.985080343.77746673.955079327.2555.87%
19Atlanta666232678.636126030.64750104.516126030.6498.29%
20Beaumont8130685103.2715064453.65585838.9015035103.8849.09%
21Pharr6717946662.3614148009.10285355.3214148009.3278.83%
22Laredo6611905351.857941548.95791767.247945174.1566.71%
23Brownwood5110522772.0210135475.35192058.5210108504.2296.32%
24El Paso5210061405.398707271.29264707.158698151.2486.54%
25Childress3444217.58478169.3813078.70478169.35107.64%
 Grand Totals1739326996681.65250969190.6116382737.16250730405.4976.68%
 
 
Construction Reports (Recapitulation) By Contractor Names
 
Construction Reports By Legislative Districts