Construction Report (Recapitulation)

Last Update: Thursday, September 19, 2019
Text Version (Recapitulation Report)
Statewide Construction Report (download Excel | download Exe)
#DistrictNumber of ContractsAmount Under ContractTotal Work Done to DateEstimate Paid This MonthTotal Estimate Paid to DatePercent Complete
01Paris81589826296.43286048020.8320595207.65285766820.8348.50%
02Fort Worth1071111541635.35594120921.0231025460.62593099886.0253.45%
03Wichita Falls42160872918.1365105890.8116770885.9664846140.8140.47%
04Amarillo47612130257.70298394272.2331024347.59299495927.2348.75%
05Lubbock34346401086.09113369410.8415489295.53113369410.8432.73%
06Odessa52523093272.01233877613.8124042786.01233752583.8144.71%
07San Angelo26208595814.9169280073.5415594097.5869296123.5433.21%
08Abilene39261759173.40166938379.477172457.94166834099.4763.78%
09Waco601324404323.45787444899.0134080588.23785837005.7159.46%
10Tyler67373106240.01189064131.6621024832.58189065646.6650.67%
11Lufkin59376191049.72131652840.7710803921.65131569860.7735.00%
12Houston2234886367914.713152890776.8072155563.303202060436.7864.52%
13Yoakum134908248375.71427431387.7737260938.58426125167.7747.06%
14Austin1241061007490.13517644059.1141381964.70521308748.0348.79%
15San Antonio1572138040691.26958684915.6357490599.84959069900.6344.84%
16Corpus Christi62635088650.40244750517.4427542768.35244940997.4438.54%
17Bryan53569081991.74333823916.5216685932.25334194616.5258.66%
18Dallas1541947952499.071315236562.7156175183.961312702857.7167.52%
19Atlanta40208214362.49116023153.9918451783.73116023153.9955.72%
20Beaumont56819079389.90347654246.6523299465.44347266946.6542.44%
21Pharr60595656111.59307034051.8514463118.53305819626.8551.55%
22Laredo36373051063.21148910682.1216392124.27148576572.1239.92%
23Brownwood20167936335.36100550469.157372873.25100539756.1559.87%
24El Paso38687576934.65355532857.3711211165.03363011448.0051.71%
25Childress1978781745.8923683490.532886829.9623649895.5330.06%
 Grand Totals179020964005623.3111285147541.63630394192.5311338223629.8654.08%
 
#DistrictNumber of ContractsAmount Under ContractTotal Work Done to DateEstimate Paid This MonthTotal Estimate Paid to DatePercent Complete
01Paris3030764149.1223441103.684693165.1523441103.6876.20%
02Fort Worth8081734302.2167718165.073025357.8767619283.9382.85%
03Wichita Falls106727205.205388287.30374848.875358397.3080.10%
04Amarillo1913737635.3311079722.701790825.3811072052.7080.65%
05Lubbock3018737704.9913558792.801351168.6713557203.9072.36%
06Odessa2725052295.9118658536.612184788.8918658536.5974.48%
07San Angelo1610777506.756839103.84467343.276966670.4863.46%
08Abilene1412757332.9111628514.57722757.8911628514.5491.15%
09Waco4964804591.1361069202.553986343.3961069202.5594.24%
10Tyler3231321001.2822452979.594274320.9522380354.6971.69%
11Lufkin1111348737.205028115.37202285.104993750.3744.31%
12Houston157217483988.50172686236.877194414.80172324011.9279.40%
13Yoakum4036834756.9928857635.262203624.7028741755.3078.34%
14Austin40120006976.8761474369.772944851.7461271837.6351.23%
15San Antonio3562697917.5360055238.386687021.5060055238.8295.79%
16Corpus Christi4149822635.3442854555.462662314.9342493931.6486.01%
17Bryan3141671712.5029785469.641436523.0729785469.6571.48%
18Dallas133156749400.5459421374.237387272.2159415374.4937.91%
19Atlanta2428748771.1815886545.26974523.7215852995.2655.26%
20Beaumont5648091261.2435062364.424020953.2134834892.5072.91%
21Pharr4046506782.8636887005.192823482.3236797300.1279.32%
22Laredo1013129665.369067198.6564073.109067198.6569.06%
23Brownwood1312908248.704112119.321044059.324112119.3231.86%
24El Paso3219128760.9816484187.761148960.8416481747.7486.17%
25Childress148147990.869651644.28373429.319644969.69118.45%
47Maintenance Division4095975098.81144994518.591661596.17144973624.52151.08%
 Grand Totals10241265666430.29974142987.1665700306.37972597537.9876.84%
 
#DistrictNumber of ContractsAmount Under ContractTotal Work Done to DateEstimate Paid This MonthTotal Estimate Paid to DatePercent Complete
01Paris10011613634.029060504.81613833.779052834.9078.02%
02Fort Worth7217001360.8910475529.51863925.5710438218.1561.62%
03Wichita Falls455812059.685011965.49549267.915004545.4986.23%
04Amarillo375122230.015401474.37197938.295398264.37105.45%
05Lubbock437428602.524333503.61214621.884333230.3358.34%
06Odessa698918545.644943384.63622540.384930194.4655.43%
07San Angelo726595420.744021400.14269594.454016090.1460.97%
08Abilene526642984.414002890.03150243.833995041.8660.26%
09Waco8637187873.7910598306.043242289.6010597716.0428.50%
10Tyler7410121816.669657085.00735874.229632895.0095.41%
11Lufkin10916650536.0412473370.831804643.4912411710.8374.91%
12Houston18549204175.2743608223.702338900.7943612330.8788.63%
13Yoakum264856207.302332596.4152495.092326696.4148.03%
14Austin7430471204.2329819803.14338837.3029819446.5197.86%
15San Antonio343867628.092134187.97624486.972134187.9755.18%
16Corpus Christi6815255111.519491428.481304309.969466058.4862.22%
17Bryan6510843874.143173156.68225728.293173156.6829.26%
18Dallas7110594592.942477968.02357002.142477968.0323.39%
19Atlanta545110284.814346868.79190261.894346868.7985.06%
20Beaumont7826570851.3716059271.732478132.6716031507.9460.44%
21Pharr7524239308.4315668766.60364471.6615668767.0464.64%
22Laredo6911228158.577442275.72624852.227439070.9266.28%
23Brownwood557500540.164426721.42365774.104400984.7559.02%
24El Paso437882027.354332297.19137700.154323177.3454.96%
25Childress3444217.58618144.599760.75618144.56139.15%
 Grand Totals1659341163246.15225911124.918677487.37225649107.8666.14%
 
 
Construction Reports (Recapitulation) By Contractor Names
 
Construction Reports By Legislative Districts