Construction Report (Recapitulation)

Last Update: Friday, January 11, 2019
Text Version (Recapitulation Report)
Statewide Construction Report (download Excel | download Exe)
#DistrictNumber of ContractsAmount Under ContractTotal Work Done to DateEstimate Paid This MonthTotal Estimate Paid to DatePercent Complete
01Paris65426010696.14252381403.206867569.49252031853.2059.24%
02Fort Worth871101385794.50537016375.7222580300.07535290350.7248.76%
03Wichita Falls36119360260.4454324404.531863831.0053866079.5345.51%
04Amarillo38538081565.23218108170.528758003.30220109410.5240.53%
05Lubbock29207069035.5454306186.603752156.9854300286.6026.23%
06Odessa41394786238.13101260213.9712606041.24101228103.9725.65%
07San Angelo27162105391.2054381682.0211765183.9354327567.0233.55%
08Abilene32193690819.34116150978.535405026.33116108468.5359.97%
09Waco591193051632.10712742454.8710501058.24711630596.5759.74%
10Tyler63388306464.13200211112.777064783.77200015257.7751.56%
11Lufkin48235020047.2384348854.222815886.3984266529.2235.89%
12Houston2014279654790.782847720021.3466260994.202889922321.3266.54%
13Yoakum120824299937.04298748744.8313393518.90297648829.8336.24%
14Austin107855781487.82370236836.4419186952.74373080461.4443.26%
15San Antonio1431908072715.36961287908.9630721449.86959556658.9950.38%
16Corpus Christi50563739208.31208955962.6910145984.52208742027.6937.07%
17Bryan47515098296.12287456407.017246635.56287282977.0155.81%
18Dallas1522064133399.561288205593.7243173748.701286166663.7262.41%
19Atlanta34148966320.6192283032.452765263.3792263867.4561.95%
20Beaumont56788351186.52298763234.2514157185.05298683554.2537.90%
21Pharr54534920993.93266470251.458508544.10264629246.4549.81%
22Laredo32300486508.3692353601.975799625.8492263011.9730.73%
23Brownwood24200530335.8095709249.344179450.1095683344.3447.73%
24El Paso34627098986.95291698538.836179876.23299263157.7646.52%
25Childress1651136645.675407893.861665666.935397863.8610.58%
 Grand Totals159518621138756.819790529114.09327364736.849833758489.7352.81%
 
#DistrictNumber of ContractsAmount Under ContractTotal Work Done to DateEstimate Paid This MonthTotal Estimate Paid to DatePercent Complete
01Paris2418191116.8312245340.05905404.0612245340.0567.31%
02Fort Worth7377966031.9148627560.532860211.1748532159.3762.37%
03Wichita Falls138042191.254350522.53320435.324327952.5354.10%
04Amarillo2317096240.4314519840.21306144.5714512170.2184.93%
05Lubbock2315704053.0510670856.37390582.3810669729.9367.95%
06Odessa2320671528.289808086.551375681.029808086.5547.45%
07San Angelo139568995.175501419.70184023.605453839.7057.49%
08Abilene1410413058.319508569.05445316.449508569.0891.31%
09Waco5269128504.1163689384.101846019.4563674519.1092.13%
10Tyler3424263969.4011507830.62785160.3111432465.7247.43%
11Lufkin88923380.265603778.34116336.475603778.3462.80%
12Houston224259706302.78204184530.474314699.56203847934.8078.62%
13Yoakum4439559954.4528859928.581836420.3128777843.6172.95%
14Austin43118863514.4367670965.731417904.9867522073.5956.93%
15San Antonio3459834876.8743584016.971892853.9243579296.9772.84%
16Corpus Christi4259258362.5036540614.361789753.1136204310.5461.66%
17Bryan2933308994.3222052417.811544566.9522052417.8166.21%
18Dallas132129227347.4250490743.233794443.5350481998.3739.07%
19Atlanta3035009077.5724935359.36963037.2624921329.3671.23%
20Beaumont4945957916.1335706458.07745581.5635585631.2177.69%
21Pharr4248713583.6635028454.77537173.0434984799.6671.91%
22Laredo47188058.902145531.09498144.042145531.0929.85%
23Brownwood1526334390.8912134582.97184852.4412132582.9746.08%
24El Paso3221209483.2615997307.11463261.7515996697.0875.43%
25Childress137872474.667163539.83135785.107156865.1490.99%
47Maintenance Division3891888587.89117625265.521602850.51117604371.45128.01%
 Grand Totals10711263901994.73900152903.9231256642.85898762294.2371.11%
 
#DistrictNumber of ContractsAmount Under ContractTotal Work Done to DateEstimate Paid This MonthTotal Estimate Paid to DatePercent Complete
01Paris9911825832.778851843.14487266.358849563.2374.85%
02Fort Worth6115993437.3912554896.28340896.4012510504.9278.50%
03Wichita Falls445497296.763634691.63551300.703627271.6366.12%
04Amarillo467293980.438311940.21161167.828308730.21113.96%
05Lubbock478414261.674063858.12107293.184063584.8448.30%
06Odessa668920384.084868067.27420390.104859727.0954.57%
07San Angelo778161782.766641539.86625216.496641539.8681.37%
08Abilene486132157.664581193.9178380.154580604.1274.71%
09Waco12112885589.588643894.21287283.978616754.2167.08%
10Tyler7314629998.3312863534.10223923.3412863534.1087.93%
11Lufkin9814384868.338637706.99501001.008637706.9960.05%
12Houston28073882029.0067946862.66990731.8167938402.8091.97%
13Yoakum315471543.302993107.74148644.512993106.9754.70%
14Austin6629209154.8812299766.223927267.1012287609.5942.11%
15San Antonio324072354.132161539.78152844.472156229.7853.08%
16Corpus Christi8316586026.3611949214.84393158.1311899654.8472.04%
17Bryan629246982.053738609.19395048.223732159.1940.43%
18Dallas6410257604.453079187.87362587.893078761.3730.02%
19Atlanta758172553.517626146.43278257.967626146.4393.31%
20Beaumont10431572458.6520696772.48983331.1820667422.7165.55%
21Pharr7922349723.3015113735.11305077.7115113735.4167.62%
22Laredo7313104886.968844112.391298189.518850097.5967.49%
23Brownwood445426518.734382707.66396602.674345292.2980.76%
24El Paso427769016.115491191.94187860.345574571.9170.68%
25Childress3444217.58548124.278378.66548124.24123.39%
 Grand Totals1818351704658.77250524244.313612099.66250370836.3271.19%
 
 
Construction Reports (Recapitulation) By Contractor Names
 
Construction Reports By Legislative Districts