Construction Report (Recapitulation)

Last Update: Thursday, December 13, 2018
Text Version (Recapitulation Report)
Statewide Construction Report (download Excel | download Exe)
#DistrictNumber of ContractsAmount Under ContractTotal Work Done to DateEstimate Paid This MonthTotal Estimate Paid to DatePercent Complete
01Paris62409812689.78247061454.8611031105.48246733274.8660.29%
02Fort Worth881109436928.72536928734.1024934389.70535295044.1048.40%
03Wichita Falls32108937090.0952415204.032149879.8152007139.0348.12%
04Amarillo34441269030.28209285232.2210537756.42211351407.2247.43%
05Lubbock31211347774.9954855196.102925793.2754838488.0925.95%
06Odessa40357417448.6394712511.4410907191.0594696761.4426.50%
07San Angelo27161525589.8542590054.598158977.6342536854.5926.37%
08Abilene28169924712.09110138155.826026777.96110097600.8264.82%
09Waco571179404867.04702595953.1119466377.92701607349.8159.57%
10Tyler55371470709.44193134729.006733566.92192950474.0051.99%
11Lufkin46228074274.4581532967.833467622.9781450642.8335.75%
12Houston2004287055321.792805575572.9853593502.632839957102.9665.44%
13Yoakum118803423480.53304875705.4612408680.17303780655.4637.95%
14Austin99841523651.74365414864.1817214946.69368007759.1843.42%
15San Antonio1411905830529.13928583520.2847758936.89927007470.3148.72%
16Corpus Christi47551508461.45198684320.3810608743.06198542805.3836.03%
17Bryan45496073844.14281654325.424422939.50281504975.4256.78%
18Dallas1482151651504.231373815034.0143806832.521371905484.0163.85%
19Atlanta32139135625.9189516984.084527166.2789498604.0864.34%
20Beaumont55783273982.05285113021.778121554.05285007976.7736.40%
21Pharr55537778398.62262439151.419926876.16260644201.4148.80%
22Laredo31288230032.0586549256.135232498.3086479386.1330.03%
23Brownwood23191940531.9391526992.243651651.7391501087.2447.69%
24El Paso35627882658.44286337957.366498786.86293902576.2945.60%
25Childress1445956571.883742226.932580074.803732196.938.14%
 Grand Totals154318399885709.259689079125.73336692628.769725037318.3652.85%
 
#DistrictNumber of ContractsAmount Under ContractTotal Work Done to DateEstimate Paid This MonthTotal Estimate Paid to DatePercent Complete
01Paris2423013524.3821269049.211398281.0621269049.2192.42%
02Fort Worth7171677030.9046649544.252648537.8546566163.0865.08%
03Wichita Falls138092474.054593672.08696029.064579032.0856.76%
04Amarillo2317096240.4314213695.64500463.9614206025.6483.14%
05Lubbock2416288103.0510991625.551399335.2610981548.7167.48%
06Odessa2017728594.468703499.08783197.798703499.0849.09%
07San Angelo128711002.628687723.10208261.608652343.1099.73%
08Abilene1611301916.3610173052.23575634.1210173052.2590.01%
09Waco5167632466.1161841309.651622831.5961828499.6591.44%
10Tyler2820720913.2010722670.31732047.3710647305.4151.75%
11Lufkin88923380.265493606.87322055.905493606.8761.56%
12Houston218254255148.81200407292.934373723.50200070697.2478.82%
13Yoakum4137852637.8127014358.281927270.4026941423.3071.37%
14Austin41115482009.4366324351.351458587.8866180179.2157.43%
15San Antonio2756644675.2642932243.732365474.1542927524.1175.79%
16Corpus Christi4260483508.4738746053.632140966.6938409749.8164.06%
17Bryan3034796652.7022003498.261588480.4622003498.2663.23%
18Dallas133128263910.7849860892.203605995.1649850950.9038.87%
19Atlanta3035009077.5723968662.10584290.5023958292.1068.46%
20Beaumont4544877780.1539627378.47654911.1939515971.5288.30%
21Pharr4143448384.2134473761.73805783.8334447626.6279.34%
22Laredo47188058.901647387.052168.101647387.0522.92%
23Brownwood1526334390.8911949730.53217208.6211947730.5345.38%
24El Paso2819756857.7616595510.84515455.9216595510.8184.00%
25Childress148426240.667830953.33146808.877824278.6492.94%
47Maintenance Division3891888587.89116022415.011607057.22116001520.94126.26%
 Grand Totals10371235893567.11902743937.4132880858.05901422466.1272.94%
 
#DistrictNumber of ContractsAmount Under ContractTotal Work Done to DateEstimate Paid This MonthTotal Estimate Paid to DatePercent Complete
01Paris9711437391.778564515.79770815.758562235.8874.88%
02Fort Worth6316829978.8913141395.15409824.5213107623.7978.08%
03Wichita Falls455684133.763269827.93316549.263262407.9357.53%
04Amarillo456978860.438150772.39201166.728147562.39116.79%
05Lubbock509353309.534720892.72121099.184720619.4350.47%
06Odessa689094776.845394696.87422958.115390335.9259.32%
07San Angelo778161782.766124850.04704344.016124850.0475.04%
08Abilene526976514.665416102.30229654.745415512.5077.63%
09Waco11110661124.528395923.64313207.478375863.6478.75%
10Tyler7314629998.3312639610.76283054.1212639610.7686.40%
11Lufkin10115143924.249410509.94882719.859410509.9462.14%
12Houston27673251718.6767012309.321061626.8467003849.4491.48%
13Yoakum346095474.023310445.52290155.463310445.5054.31%
14Austin6729438644.748983709.291832774.498980992.6630.52%
15San Antonio334080369.752197249.85529221.972191939.8553.85%
16Corpus Christi8316545877.6411697332.71659916.9311653672.7170.70%
17Bryan6710004152.904245346.50584172.894240036.5042.44%
18Dallas6410170898.062823274.18174644.802822847.6827.76%
19Atlanta738153451.477342127.46301074.537342127.4690.05%
20Beaumont9931489685.6519713441.302311883.4119684091.5362.60%
21Pharr7922349723.3014808657.41375945.5414808657.7066.26%
22Laredo6812569652.597869459.74702973.397875444.9462.61%
23Brownwood435332419.533981630.12353296.423948689.6274.67%
24El Paso458414625.346124680.37240506.746208060.3572.79%
25Childress3444217.58539745.6111076.18539745.58121.50%
 Grand Totals1816353292706.97245878506.9114084663.32245767733.7469.56%
 
 
Construction Reports (Recapitulation) By Contractor Names
 
Construction Reports By Legislative Districts