Construction Report (Recapitulation)

Last Update: Tuesday, October 26, 2021
Text Version (Recapitulation Report)
Statewide Construction Report (download Excel | download Exe)
#DistrictNumber of ContractsAmount Under ContractTotal Work Done to DateEstimate Paid This MonthTotal Estimate Paid to DatePercent Complete
01Paris60472010922.09278697320.2512210195.06278653910.2559.04%
02Fort Worth951264646076.29755722738.4025642152.56755558668.4059.76%
03Wichita Falls42419939097.09101160231.9113460364.27100975666.9124.09%
04Amarillo58669356741.83392847699.6931177387.25392174824.6958.69%
05Lubbock30469024291.60190319152.678685251.12190245193.0740.58%
06Odessa47916341988.60464169862.3220519297.87464131126.9250.65%
07San Angelo32264725995.60125784379.3214889528.32125424819.3247.51%
08Abilene45313851285.25181986335.606823600.46181767860.6057.98%
09Waco38825141236.36489675305.1421428816.94492990005.1459.34%
10Tyler54336138858.38213160928.348141504.76212967293.3463.41%
11Lufkin50520452462.98243193237.3212661445.53243184872.3246.73%
12Houston2174686489442.822989265061.7677932383.903004149646.7463.78%
13Yoakum1341283869404.96882157166.2526007998.98881399786.2568.71%
14Austin1341327519098.97956693673.8138485366.16940054783.7372.07%
15San Antonio1202447211815.031478958419.1635380037.021477990114.1660.43%
16Corpus Christi75852740158.19514463231.1717944173.90513952568.6360.33%
17Bryan67721031719.96402180931.688558910.35403185431.6855.78%
18Dallas1051868004895.97984189175.4341993414.38984342355.4352.69%
19Atlanta37274117712.91125910365.387927007.49125794275.3845.93%
20Beaumont69864521152.73479730128.108966563.68480048563.1055.49%
21Pharr57667184275.36540440632.6713212051.96536858707.6781.00%
22Laredo37486595319.33200891848.0515174562.48200653128.0541.29%
23Brownwood24177859311.80129896409.065713102.23129495925.0673.03%
24El Paso62923791108.20387069652.4921012075.28386013877.4941.90%
25Childress1464759924.2924858121.574610220.8724838901.5738.39%
 Grand Totals170323117324296.5913533422007.54498557412.8213526852305.958.51%
 
#DistrictNumber of ContractsAmount Under ContractTotal Work Done to DateEstimate Paid This MonthTotal Estimate Paid to DatePercent Complete
01Paris4242351414.4432692624.442728573.7932674324.4477.19%
02Fort Worth9592012316.6978672186.527255403.7478627591.7285.50%
03Wichita Falls1610367275.528369903.701184244.938343673.7080.73%
04Amarillo3128726084.2132594765.551365515.9332594765.55113.47%
05Lubbock4120498241.7719126904.571478229.7419120956.2693.31%
06Odessa2620390218.7821793035.461514072.6621768845.54106.88%
07San Angelo1713396180.4016226343.052148406.6515964458.05121.13%
08Abilene2926094158.1818938848.992460934.7718929369.2572.58%
09Waco6970079396.6742651674.973136449.5342640694.9760.86%
10Tyler4139931998.6929504635.96928478.5629426521.0673.89%
11Lufkin1210914920.424929396.09284249.214926696.0945.16%
12Houston138262708770.60203217129.0711578937.86203001224.2777.35%
13Yoakum3027529167.0519703748.921056619.7919703748.9371.57%
14Austin63143110547.0588749429.514575838.3088605257.3762.01%
15San Antonio4091503300.7573569042.243855440.5373569042.2380.40%
16Corpus Christi4464639805.9152087129.932362521.4051720146.1180.58%
17Bryan3139053819.1846988926.602662115.1146988926.60120.32%
18Dallas126156151706.4286617243.925784091.5886617243.9855.47%
19Atlanta2950078508.5136808460.851634783.3536795040.8573.50%
20Beaumont6868519251.7785803599.184556706.0485704579.90125.23%
21Pharr3946124932.3536831068.451603380.1936666133.9179.85%
22Laredo1915911013.899919007.02631824.029906027.0262.34%
23Brownwood1718953539.6810985215.90283487.5710981675.9057.96%
24El Paso3520514244.1615694915.831558487.0315694915.8676.51%
25Childress2318766797.1915069729.65374928.2115063054.6580.30%
47Maintenance Division56130500233.50192460664.933880330.30192439770.86147.48%
 Grand Totals11771528827843.781280005631.370884050.791278474685.0783.62%
 
#DistrictNumber of ContractsAmount Under ContractTotal Work Done to DateEstimate Paid This MonthTotal Estimate Paid to DatePercent Complete
01Paris11314994569.0110251137.701336515.5810248777.7068.37%
02Fort Worth6916331009.148574563.70843324.098574563.7052.50%
03Wichita Falls455736208.398232695.56936227.178226425.56143.52%
04Amarillo13119144964.6320357409.883872420.3320354199.88106.33%
05Lubbock6911493095.4114062957.43902027.6314062957.52122.36%
06Odessa9612983457.588842331.06433372.838802476.9268.10%
07San Angelo798679480.419645651.351110987.359624952.77111.13%
08Abilene8310174099.348447304.57734420.218436807.4383.03%
09Waco494178842.851169845.11152195.481169845.1127.99%
10Tyler11017387660.8421464028.362608659.9221453998.36123.44%
11Lufkin17624775784.5022029181.521436192.7721993191.5288.91%
12Houston15539232437.5133678360.672878314.4033704726.5385.84%
13Yoakum7917225871.208320311.67751660.938314411.7248.30%
14Austin7112692618.107503884.55314129.977468538.9859.12%
15San Antonio7514664349.7512717607.26803326.4912717607.2686.72%
16Corpus Christi10022050646.1617818582.941661317.0817761896.4680.81%
17Bryan11417112297.3614553691.67768436.4914546021.6785.05%
18Dallas13418572833.698044439.80638562.568044439.7943.31%
19Atlanta708180518.058825039.071086734.168825039.07107.88%
20Beaumont1329680793.448224699.10660596.798186315.3384.96%
21Pharr5116328582.738076375.84734345.728076376.0649.46%
22Laredo7437467238.1014166699.611127908.7914173864.7837.81%
23Brownwood8812918755.7415158173.33867325.7115096535.33117.33%
24El Paso7111555764.727019764.85633252.157019764.8060.75%
25Childress6769431.661568855.45190810.291568855.45203.90%
 Grand Totals2240384331310.31298753592.0527483064.89298452589.777.66%
 
 
Construction Reports (Recapitulation) By Contractor Names
 
Construction Reports By Legislative Districts