Construction Report (Recapitulation)

Last Update: Tuesday, December 12, 2017
Text Version (Recapitulation Report)
Statewide Construction Report (download Excel | download Exe)
#DistrictNumber of ContractsAmount Under ContractTotal Work Done to DateEstimate Paid This MonthTotal Estimate Paid to DatePercent Complete
01Paris56318686661.67185676111.369291982.07184708821.3658.26%
02Fort Worth861089781484.64550243887.4622458970.43547875149.5750.49%
03Wichita Falls3396346243.8058548229.273265746.5158290079.2760.77%
04Amarillo29321978688.90193634487.538385088.61193975002.5360.14%
05Lubbock31245628138.94185296143.537878838.30185036658.9275.44%
06Odessa31188143912.35109882324.317952606.42109829704.3158.40%
07San Angelo2285575316.0241537272.733328080.1641385702.7348.54%
08Abilene25117449619.6088063373.1911325612.5787932928.1974.98%
09Waco501027767893.52768310372.1819803804.45765424923.8874.76%
10Tyler46343764069.97253519281.598804732.11253329596.5973.75%
11Lufkin70319471415.57271643147.863639380.85271372267.8685.03%
12Houston1873657022014.182249102219.7751707792.582269449319.7561.50%
13Yoakum104424428596.03229308787.4912488520.88228290082.4954.03%
14Austin105708868595.12314761003.2316991849.39314530198.2344.40%
15San Antonio1061252463140.03711453163.6449167894.69711641243.6456.80%
16Corpus Christi47446862051.01310864714.4512820982.52310646454.4569.57%
17Bryan53271130438.96185308380.686421066.09184930150.6868.35%
18Dallas1381981565046.341259607536.6145295793.611257752761.6163.57%
19Atlanta41178204315.19124426988.287327510.29124414143.2869.82%
20Beaumont49481594832.85272133700.168331617.43271172120.1656.51%
21Pharr53503867761.11261440639.358757082.80260341034.3551.89%
22Laredo34279904783.18158404850.197613743.82158274920.1956.59%
23Brownwood1877401476.9548043825.602394345.1847992750.6062.07%
24El Paso36397026931.36238669550.228673546.02246511344.1560.11%
25Childress1237674880.0714485953.901339412.6714481243.9038.45%
 Grand Totals146214852608307.369084365944.58345466000.459099588602.6961.27%
 
#DistrictNumber of ContractsAmount Under ContractTotal Work Done to DateEstimate Paid This MonthTotal Estimate Paid to DatePercent Complete
01Paris2418708572.0315570451.441126769.1015508671.4483.23%
02Fort Worth7675697111.2956976986.631391126.7556775325.8775.27%
03Wichita Falls136870073.742143469.03155806.682107254.0331.20%
04Amarillo1617706642.6315973089.52796802.8215973089.5290.21%
05Lubbock2616316798.2911616903.04757938.1811596289.3871.20%
06Odessa2118379810.807460535.041211011.707460535.0840.59%
07San Angelo1312422467.747842359.19142820.017842359.1963.13%
08Abilene1615609408.528333646.65203151.148333646.6253.39%
09Waco4865837989.9344893846.881115463.6844893846.8868.19%
10Tyler2624627583.5714996619.98552141.5114903445.0860.89%
11Lufkin76225907.542112862.46814234.562112862.4633.94%
12Houston165197637596.62140255621.812240314.69139926956.1470.97%
13Yoakum4036032355.2024388928.861196014.4524338358.8867.69%
14Austin3364701971.0341250898.902966138.8641106726.7663.76%
15San Antonio2755780694.1230600577.512250403.3430556185.8954.86%
16Corpus Christi2950793796.3144607519.341064580.2644271215.5287.82%
17Bryan3136118683.3018872801.50694456.0018872801.6552.25%
18Dallas109108496821.5159781034.565688985.3959785305.2355.10%
19Atlanta1416633970.8113775611.81282174.2513775611.8182.82%
20Beaumont4241720235.5427153462.89852794.4427027174.5365.08%
21Pharr4256362063.2257123910.452174538.3457085050.86101.35%
22Laredo55078757.641027183.870.001027183.8720.23%
23Brownwood1527843276.4811742549.92676829.8811738549.9242.17%
24El Paso3330720633.5829850107.691228183.7829850107.7097.17%
25Childress127164629.827335027.99402974.847328353.31102.38%
47Maintenance Division3284389406.8598800614.831244645.0898779720.76117.08%
 Grand Totals9151097877258.11794486621.7931230299.73792976628.3872.23%
 
#DistrictNumber of ContractsAmount Under ContractTotal Work Done to DateEstimate Paid This MonthTotal Estimate Paid to DatePercent Complete
01Paris9712828989.539689313.68782512.689689313.7775.53%
02Fort Worth10624169420.5322508510.15630449.2322417060.1493.13%
03Wichita Falls464120504.602450518.22157356.892437788.2259.47%
04Amarillo415613257.966304246.80218323.246301036.80112.31%
05Lubbock375891695.153487484.2574510.053487210.9659.19%
06Odessa637546290.184992310.06466445.014969680.1066.16%
07San Angelo606306988.592972741.24810505.572972741.2447.13%
08Abilene578281508.154948846.73436084.754948257.1759.76%
09Waco919173885.996782460.33395009.986777230.3373.93%
10Tyler7113246720.978536264.75242497.438426564.7564.44%
11Lufkin10017400832.6611575545.501025274.5011598615.5066.52%
12Houston21053890177.0244402762.861692148.8044390762.9582.39%
13Yoakum315646687.973786928.33238477.763786928.3867.06%
14Austin818789931.384439583.63685606.194440719.1050.51%
15San Antonio334368259.532056199.69319521.732032599.6947.07%
16Corpus Christi7815850481.976241547.62443821.986227977.6239.38%
17Bryan5910957170.284708779.861346244.414708780.0042.97%
18Dallas8111760221.685972407.23623039.915971980.7250.78%
19Atlanta696321065.124716183.95287100.554716183.9574.61%
20Beaumont8831212543.209930455.722841147.599878710.9331.82%
21Pharr7120524291.3614379102.67408031.1314379102.8270.06%
22Laredo6812879855.497341284.92488099.407346070.1257.00%
23Brownwood5010116614.5610145973.51556863.9410118601.49100.29%
24El Paso7213006526.3611420428.32266068.4711408400.5387.81%
25Childress3444217.58394176.760.00394176.7388.74%
 Grand Totals1763320348137.81214184056.7815435141.19213826494.0166.75%
 
 
Construction Reports (Recapitulation) By Contractor Names
 
Construction Reports By Legislative Districts