Construction Report (Recapitulation)

Last Update: Thursday, April 11, 2019
Text Version (Recapitulation Report)
Statewide Construction Report (download Excel | download Exe)
#DistrictNumber of ContractsAmount Under ContractTotal Work Done to DateEstimate Paid This MonthTotal Estimate Paid to DatePercent Complete
01Paris70452445585.91272854351.1210090355.77272479696.1260.31%
02Fort Worth811091540918.04573895316.7024190505.35571982916.7052.58%
03Wichita Falls34111549098.0434209887.545136983.6633904787.5430.67%
04Amarillo44622994074.17229759245.478865083.87231594275.4736.88%
05Lubbock34304370108.5667895904.726584515.0467895904.7222.31%
06Odessa42441844093.26130813265.7414110032.74130794655.7429.61%
07San Angelo26175329498.5257667435.234838230.3057635815.2332.89%
08Abilene33215620385.80132439697.348154246.92132333862.3461.42%
09Waco581200909997.79745687014.5415651050.43743749841.2462.09%
10Tyler65331239485.22146546583.6610369848.68146392343.6644.24%
11Lufkin49227516957.7487888289.776366581.6787865579.7738.63%
12Houston1924270216925.752900496376.8275239863.652946913506.8067.92%
13Yoakum119818286560.37323934633.8813202177.75322901338.8839.59%
14Austin114936947858.73397528262.2219191006.86400286797.2242.43%
15San Antonio1391860578330.59893964176.5153899035.30892598756.5148.05%
16Corpus Christi54551353938.12166611033.6616216913.53166423293.6630.22%
17Bryan47504793548.13289935005.5213706975.38289825810.5257.44%
18Dallas1582066167926.881277065283.4141020689.741274622803.4161.81%
19Atlanta38188090100.8071649301.894231725.8271635346.8938.09%
20Beaumont63850961764.88306288754.0912641709.68306141574.0935.99%
21Pharr54557292592.26273144139.6510776867.15272028384.6549.01%
22Laredo31305877250.24105333802.4713474810.69105183032.4734.44%
23Brownwood22171986406.1483164631.764125068.6783160076.7648.36%
24El Paso34643994816.16318762941.3814742152.54326317530.3149.50%
25Childress2086040989.0912740213.834225756.7312730183.8314.81%
 Grand Totals162118987949211.199900275548.92411052187.929947398114.5352.39%
 
#DistrictNumber of ContractsAmount Under ContractTotal Work Done to DateEstimate Paid This MonthTotal Estimate Paid to DatePercent Complete
01Paris2523289233.6213573128.811022582.1613573128.8158.28%
02Fort Worth7478339942.1254222329.531983378.5154140348.4069.21%
03Wichita Falls138042191.256656267.22970079.406639287.2282.77%
04Amarillo1913737635.336436858.6277121.506429188.6246.86%
05Lubbock2919691029.4111885075.65399563.6311883949.2160.36%
06Odessa2925577957.9314791580.58565712.5114790400.5757.83%
07San Angelo139557861.716104337.55139297.636049027.9363.87%
08Abilene129219178.548831816.60629097.778831816.5795.80%
09Waco5471559968.6168095287.592069347.7968080422.5995.16%
10Tyler3428434890.4114009387.081118035.1713936762.1849.27%
11Lufkin66547836.202586636.011317435.792586636.0139.50%
12Houston215254392859.46201004878.976095606.33200668283.2979.01%
13Yoakum4137711851.3817842532.14987239.9117736927.1947.31%
14Austin42119097536.1968513229.164151493.7968367877.0257.53%
15San Antonio3260054522.4846363773.012049303.5746363773.1177.20%
16Corpus Christi4451061454.9832743614.031749377.5632406700.2164.13%
17Bryan3139591783.2323525395.272296114.8723525395.2859.42%
18Dallas123127295386.5952332711.254763513.6952319696.3941.11%
19Atlanta2631755513.1225152670.002291647.9425132540.0079.21%
20Beaumont5144503376.2622739512.831419008.6422626456.1551.10%
21Pharr4148496686.3932239831.041728185.0332167430.9066.48%
22Laredo78504016.524572901.35242375.014572901.3553.77%
23Brownwood1623355037.8914574557.03777829.8114563557.0362.40%
24El Paso3623212839.6517337459.421064460.9917335019.3974.69%
25Childress158693442.668357706.52647373.328346761.8496.14%
47Maintenance Division3992373056.89122005826.661326644.04121984932.59132.08%
 Grand Totals10671264097088.82896499303.9241881826.36895059219.8570.81%
 
#DistrictNumber of ContractsAmount Under ContractTotal Work Done to DateEstimate Paid This MonthTotal Estimate Paid to DatePercent Complete
01Paris9610298480.606931452.98404861.026931453.0767.31%
02Fort Worth6215522329.6911950584.33425998.5911916812.9776.99%
03Wichita Falls465916984.693481290.59172699.643469740.5958.84%
04Amarillo345458402.495563304.15192037.065560094.15101.92%
05Lubbock437876583.784773152.64620722.924772879.3660.60%
06Odessa699348486.575073023.39279394.425064109.4454.27%
07San Angelo787872183.846167732.1274482.396167732.1278.35%
08Abilene445005415.563112429.2463923.303111839.4662.18%
09Waco12512868636.639106258.70129150.599063188.7070.76%
10Tyler7310043732.847587714.60561672.087587714.6075.55%
11Lufkin9814948294.598115900.51671709.938115900.5154.29%
12Houston26768291813.4462766541.981457120.4162748392.2291.91%
13Yoakum305559382.382895865.13177243.972889964.3652.09%
14Austin6227930707.1319269466.342476438.9919256129.7168.99%
15San Antonio313408212.331901938.45241332.141874798.4555.80%
16Corpus Christi7017290723.859646725.38259366.869598345.3855.79%
17Bryan477055590.732272005.69273435.452272005.6932.20%
18Dallas7111683424.782960383.10310178.882960383.1125.34%
19Atlanta706994749.815856617.96116909.515856617.9683.73%
20Beaumont8930515667.8423297681.541396245.4023268331.7876.35%
21Pharr6619977472.9414193778.55396659.0814193778.9071.05%
22Laredo7612069140.898532079.16459335.308539244.3670.69%
23Brownwood496321342.724737421.1285313.724696465.7574.94%
24El Paso418688705.335579784.69141430.915663164.7064.22%
25Childress3444217.58572333.287451.69572333.25128.84%
 Grand Totals1740331390683.03236345465.6211395114.25236151420.5971.26%
 
 
Construction Reports (Recapitulation) By Contractor Names
 
Construction Reports By Legislative Districts