Construction Report (Recapitulation)

Last Update: Tuesday, March 19, 2019
Text Version (Recapitulation Report)
Statewide Construction Report (download Excel | download Exe)
#DistrictNumber of ContractsAmount Under ContractTotal Work Done to DateEstimate Paid This MonthTotal Estimate Paid to DatePercent Complete
01Paris68426915382.25263520738.377268494.56263125518.3761.73%
02Fort Worth821096411720.48557082727.4422889749.32555482482.8150.81%
03Wichita Falls3396379874.1029705999.183638640.3029408199.1830.82%
04Amarillo42589280205.81230358600.765708847.99232371385.7639.09%
05Lubbock31271359494.1661796975.647136457.6361786355.6422.77%
06Odessa42393839416.20118717646.9014333607.77118683421.9030.14%
07San Angelo27177791633.5658393400.337608367.7258363725.3332.84%
08Abilene34212729440.35126888549.608276110.08126773344.6059.65%
09Waco591198831457.11732364356.4016310504.22730544963.1061.09%
10Tyler66328025256.56142304728.446113404.60142136173.4443.38%
11Lufkin49227516957.7481528498.104020826.7381498998.1035.83%
12Houston2004326107978.852920059471.0653681845.492962599631.0467.50%
13Yoakum123837931541.19320337848.3014327819.14319278838.3038.23%
14Austin111917474102.18393979289.1215846421.33396809809.1242.94%
15San Antonio1391875200207.07898453758.1043969315.08896782698.1047.91%
16Corpus Christi48523025033.68150522050.1312478867.21150206380.1328.78%
17Bryan47519033504.17298112926.017554982.26298005981.0157.44%
18Dallas1511990398677.541251455890.2446376141.681249292380.2462.87%
19Atlanta35136854069.1867417576.072322116.9267403621.0749.26%
20Beaumont62839091253.79307322816.829274643.63307160651.8236.63%
21Pharr51537833394.72263356426.2011810400.10262244356.2048.97%
22Laredo27279715688.7091801271.7812736300.2591706461.7832.82%
23Brownwood20170034701.6679057013.095022042.3579035008.0946.49%
24El Paso34643994816.16304012328.8412201754.47311575377.7747.21%
25Childress1965067831.158544949.542042764.988534919.5413.13%
 Grand Totals160018680843638.369757095836.46352950425.819800810682.4452.46%
 
#DistrictNumber of ContractsAmount Under ContractTotal Work Done to DateEstimate Paid This MonthTotal Estimate Paid to DatePercent Complete
01Paris2621995720.4613755975.79814317.6513755975.7962.54%
02Fort Worth7578694546.6252623699.932032916.6752568878.7966.87%
03Wichita Falls138042191.255670427.82651304.585669207.8270.51%
04Amarillo1913737635.336359737.12143524.926352067.1246.29%
05Lubbock2818167179.4111485512.02370040.4011484385.5863.22%
06Odessa2322922045.8314224688.061604765.6814224688.0662.06%
07San Angelo139557861.715968623.05180380.955909730.3062.45%
08Abilene129219178.548202718.83457396.608202718.8088.97%
09Waco5471559968.6166025939.801094213.1766011074.8092.27%
10Tyler3428434890.4112891351.91818100.0712818727.0145.34%
11Lufkin66547836.201269200.22184388.221269200.2219.38%
12Houston225260136447.41203707850.844690809.55203371255.1678.31%
13Yoakum4032279930.8617547159.54986727.7017451144.5854.36%
14Austin42120912711.1966619105.991828197.9066474343.8555.10%
15San Antonio3260054522.4844324499.441973648.4744324499.5473.81%
16Corpus Christi4763592177.8240180654.911857441.7339843741.0963.18%
17Bryan2934883655.0924082124.551983274.3524082124.5669.04%
18Dallas129127419648.7653682060.316968101.8953669045.3842.13%
19Atlanta2733596898.5725293369.841470572.2925273239.8475.28%
20Beaumont5042954292.1921320504.27565672.3921207447.5149.64%
21Pharr3946636848.6930501811.031422027.7430439245.8765.40%
22Laredo57546843.904330526.341133390.494330526.3457.38%
23Brownwood1727148849.8913789727.22728716.7913785727.2250.79%
24El Paso3422096682.1516885174.43629891.7016882734.4076.41%
25Childress148457314.667978861.08531602.607967916.3994.34%
47Maintenance Division3891888587.89120679182.621371391.71120658288.55131.33%
 Grand Totals10711268484465.92889400486.9636492816.21888027934.5770.01%
 
#DistrictNumber of ContractsAmount Under ContractTotal Work Done to DateEstimate Paid This MonthTotal Estimate Paid to DatePercent Complete
01Paris9410116231.636733732.44518241.976733732.5366.56%
02Fort Worth6115233210.9611524585.74346831.1111490814.3875.65%
03Wichita Falls465916984.693304460.9583081.253297040.9555.85%
04Amarillo345458402.495371267.09138410.375368057.0998.40%
05Lubbock448095033.834374235.97481224.224373962.6954.04%
06Odessa699699225.595037841.22243243.715029216.8551.94%
07San Angelo787645767.046093249.73111950.846093249.7379.69%
08Abilene445252367.563821265.94103746.473820676.1672.75%
09Waco12012801161.188977108.11203478.008934038.1170.13%
10Tyler7410220945.667647608.10470796.747647608.1074.82%
11Lufkin10015360014.868280730.83365248.648280730.8353.91%
12Houston28575959787.5068295334.621095208.1868277754.8089.91%
13Yoakum305441648.182788854.96118759.342788854.1951.25%
14Austin6228655053.2317771476.443394570.3117758139.8162.02%
15San Antonio313408212.331642906.31113125.681633466.3148.20%
16Corpus Christi7915854002.1211688412.14719784.8011640032.1473.73%
17Bryan507147474.632172756.38502679.332165916.3830.40%
18Dallas7312234516.463093461.80384628.933093461.8125.28%
19Atlanta737500767.136731622.31180110.436731622.3189.75%
20Beaumont8630292587.3821901436.152168164.5721872086.3872.30%
21Pharr6619977472.9413797119.48310459.7913797119.8269.06%
22Laredo7612165219.568376622.54498789.948382607.7468.86%
23Brownwood476042603.984652107.4094351.754611152.0376.99%
24El Paso418613985.335545693.81133190.755629073.7964.38%
25Childress3444217.58572333.287451.69572333.25128.84%
 Grand Totals1766339536893.84240196223.7412787528.81240022748.1870.69%
 
 
Construction Reports (Recapitulation) By Contractor Names
 
Construction Reports By Legislative Districts