Construction Report (Recapitulation)

Last Update: Friday, August 11, 2017
Text Version (Recapitulation Report)
Statewide Construction Report (download Excel | download Exe)
#DistrictNumber of ContractsAmount Under ContractTotal Work Done to DateEstimate Paid This MonthTotal Estimate Paid to DatePercent Complete
01Paris51303304873.38166713619.6510594078.51165919159.6554.97%
02Fort Worth90942318625.88496358252.6323239068.92493998481.8352.67%
03Wichita Falls37111436266.3068807320.698424444.7068707815.6961.75%
04Amarillo27329438471.50186424050.878995326.37186564410.8756.59%
05Lubbock40294013896.86205686641.2215448778.44205362330.6169.96%
06Odessa33219675088.53112289279.6316611920.67112138744.6351.12%
07San Angelo20125916271.5890288049.295987587.4990146869.2971.70%
08Abilene26122974026.5868233615.7011761453.3968185980.7055.49%
09Waco561237457795.85927370480.7317399691.77923782642.4374.94%
10Tyler51354578618.91225622423.0117091773.04225555378.0163.63%
11Lufkin74315465868.97258859088.4512682951.48258680493.4582.06%
12Houston1923628699827.952089264979.8581921873.942108486659.8357.58%
13Yoakum101418760682.89200799586.4213776790.84199869201.4247.95%
14Austin127788131377.48369322174.5521684589.61367853644.5546.86%
15San Antonio1041271723216.74568344798.7029717356.96568588969.7044.69%
16Corpus Christi56514893891.03344826530.7216231259.79344495335.7266.97%
17Bryan55265874654.34167557751.4112148016.93167303216.4163.02%
18Dallas1572144993083.771199531862.3552122844.631197804467.3555.92%
19Atlanta45202416810.36123468000.3610485789.98123341570.3661.00%
20Beaumont58526922258.88281115739.2613335139.74280342739.2653.35%
21Pharr55495034620.98256274656.049341921.43255219871.0451.77%
22Laredo38301794125.34147962045.5911340504.92147890655.5949.03%
23Brownwood22100119025.4770330366.943512329.2070106811.9470.25%
24El Paso41409923786.24240191572.1911585955.40248033366.1258.59%
25Childress1246337196.7429587261.886415331.5629573316.8863.85%
 Grand Totals156815472204362.558895230148.13441856779.718907952133.3357.57%
 
#DistrictNumber of ContractsAmount Under ContractTotal Work Done to DateEstimate Paid This MonthTotal Estimate Paid to DatePercent Complete
01Paris2421054793.7013716774.452447973.4413702024.4565.15%
02Fort Worth6468412612.0049538544.961499519.0449353364.1572.41%
03Wichita Falls138290590.605033385.191281724.125033385.1960.71%
04Amarillo1719351514.3915788672.221161117.8415788672.2281.59%
05Lubbock2513947396.209272409.52801381.239265266.7966.48%
06Odessa1714264320.711854820.531052976.271854820.5613.00%
07San Angelo118959989.317535478.092772511.847535478.0984.10%
08Abilene129857749.067002548.99687293.167002548.9871.04%
09Waco4564194614.8237885678.482219890.7937885678.4859.02%
10Tyler2321560646.149814998.711228617.499742373.8145.52%
11Lufkin77018541.932745055.22159280.262745055.2239.11%
12Houston153192392082.34127449173.583834025.16127120508.3066.24%
13Yoakum3526991681.4218937245.842246254.6218917890.8670.16%
14Austin2863296540.7634140547.502341934.0733996375.3653.94%
15San Antonio2861586146.5729982762.762055752.8429938371.1248.68%
16Corpus Christi2950793796.3133809323.055742676.0533473019.2366.56%
17Bryan3538522342.9524107131.432350000.1024092216.5862.58%
18Dallas9396043316.1351096202.838255129.6351097423.4053.20%
19Atlanta1621624175.5420941907.242225263.9120941907.2496.84%
20Beaumont4039989468.4421352770.073582352.4821257581.3053.40%
21Pharr4049990694.6453543799.661250077.5753497580.05107.11%
22Laredo67079334.438512459.542069440.378512459.54120.24%
23Brownwood1524992388.019786672.721478946.699783672.7239.16%
24El Paso2625260116.8325891103.05624036.0825891103.04102.50%
25Childress126937210.826365251.92762751.246358577.1691.76%
47Maintenance Division3385436706.8593261265.051526532.8093240370.98109.16%
 Grand Totals8471047848770.9719365982.655657459.09718027724.8268.52%
 
#DistrictNumber of ContractsAmount Under ContractTotal Work Done to DateEstimate Paid This MonthTotal Estimate Paid to DatePercent Complete
01Paris10613777199.236930341.311094775.736907921.4050.30%
02Fort Worth9924361714.6121192067.171603654.0921056117.1686.99%
03Wichita Falls565324801.543048994.35274848.893041574.5857.26%
04Amarillo405407612.865453237.24261284.905450027.24100.84%
05Lubbock335600870.143655144.0689299.613654870.7865.26%
06Odessa698578454.214623451.62525292.384610881.0453.90%
07San Angelo555412779.774718093.86153290.984718093.8687.17%
08Abilene527572296.353624002.99636077.673609253.3047.86%
09Waco798471853.975158660.31367551.405153430.3160.89%
10Tyler7712263687.5712093093.81903077.9911997713.8198.61%
11Lufkin10314319376.419776743.901033401.889762583.9068.28%
12Houston19138133971.4231955882.021183203.5831947422.1183.80%
13Yoakum335886187.623141477.49226348.523136167.5453.37%
14Austin527342829.854602562.90319565.304603764.1962.68%
15San Antonio323825980.161647508.42587762.541647508.4143.06%
16Corpus Christi6311938223.364522477.71606624.274508907.7137.88%
17Bryan7510138446.755058552.43854097.295056272.4549.89%
18Dallas8011776358.914955037.48752581.274954610.9842.08%
19Atlanta836806900.044456616.59453453.704456616.5965.47%
20Beaumont747894800.005314975.68459919.995276591.8967.32%
21Pharr6115090363.2113008672.21454764.7713008672.3286.21%
22Laredo559572961.675609647.87659729.265615043.0758.60%
23Brownwood459411888.609449811.48408115.149425071.04100.40%
24El Paso7413505276.5712259104.49293419.1312247074.5590.77%
25Childress3444217.58394176.768378.66394176.7388.74%
 Grand Totals1690262859052.4186650334.1514210518.94186240366.9670.85%
 
 
Construction Reports (Recapitulation) By Contractor Names
 
Construction Reports By Legislative Districts