Construction Report (Recapitulation)

Last Update: Monday, April 10, 2017
Text Version (Recapitulation Report)
Statewide Construction Report (download Excel | download Exe)
#DistrictNumber of ContractsAmount Under ContractTotal Work Done to DateEstimate Paid This MonthTotal Estimate Paid to DatePercent Complete
01Paris53374420087.98216813894.519029039.94216048684.5157.91%
02Fort Worth84919480837.90443254196.7226317120.93441389115.9248.21%
03Wichita Falls37116530490.4863528528.695829856.6963115913.6954.52%
04Amarillo32306234058.82174932568.556848980.16174842053.5557.12%
05Lubbock37278792641.89148731036.017619117.57148676955.4053.35%
06Odessa29189381860.9477186764.1611329096.7377087664.1640.76%
07San Angelo19150634371.82107122418.9210658100.87106679643.9271.11%
08Abilene25143597139.6582101755.089610591.7281889275.0857.18%
09Waco611211036679.08890403498.7433800242.34885265660.4473.52%
10Tyler52389456162.23241339239.421788500.70241177484.4261.97%
11Lufkin73313887146.23236223282.5211159271.56235844857.5275.26%
12Houston1813137833639.341892172786.5858784131.511906752241.5660.30%
13Yoakum93345224547.37173659791.8610294906.32172805476.8650.30%
14Austin126691729585.64398955038.9916850364.66398731283.9957.68%
15San Antonio941143295761.39491255293.5625551153.34491299369.5642.97%
16Corpus Christi62518269519.58339713024.5219541840.64339264149.5265.55%
17Bryan48248451658.81137625834.129877585.47137425924.1255.39%
18Dallas1412019821980.571102435987.8770754349.071100476302.8754.58%
19Atlanta36178990585.0096220322.877022142.3896027417.8753.76%
20Beaumont49402585721.66250349260.981626959.22249879900.9862.19%
21Pharr59493952635.46245882990.178721675.34244967555.1749.78%
22Laredo40240656131.22131842479.0027008.36131628539.0054.78%
23Brownwood26111827420.7069567119.89478333.8569140497.9162.21%
24El Paso38377786005.25271524317.891712977.70279275006.8271.87%
25Childress1665937600.9428810578.6734292.7128789348.6743.69%
 Grand Totals151114369814269.958311652010.29365267639.788318480323.5157.89%
 
#DistrictNumber of ContractsAmount Under ContractTotal Work Done to DateEstimate Paid This MonthTotal Estimate Paid to DatePercent Complete
01Paris2119919801.376832309.11582938.776820509.1134.30%
02Fort Worth5863483973.0444403171.891067768.2644221650.9469.94%
03Wichita Falls105856682.601491362.370.001491362.3725.46%
04Amarillo2021437900.1313855771.00405015.2413855771.0064.63%
05Lubbock2513947396.206999241.0647230.696995607.4750.18%
06Odessa1614867239.032266800.29562635.572262530.3015.25%
07San Angelo108603791.714236760.5059021.254236760.5049.24%
08Abilene1111614496.851712855.38128961.001712855.3814.75%
09Waco3355952040.6732385645.85302775.9332385645.8557.88%
10Tyler2019191131.227801754.930.007725205.0340.65%
11Lufkin76474012.501976894.62105408.771976894.6230.54%
12Houston142170351604.48108331679.073709228.12108003014.2663.59%
13Yoakum3528357576.8113151530.941895397.2313151530.9446.38%
14Austin3578555724.3529573487.051826991.6329429314.9137.65%
15San Antonio3178827667.3241411990.863419863.7341405948.9552.53%
16Corpus Christi2749394217.2628976727.59721778.2028640423.7758.66%
17Bryan2330238206.0113988086.351484756.4813959826.5146.26%
18Dallas9195260248.4232200138.693108650.0232200139.1133.80%
19Atlanta1817001599.5818268857.21389362.5018268857.21107.45%
20Beaumont5045439361.3223505628.370.0023392948.9451.73%
21Pharr3947726664.6948310086.351820396.0948211176.73101.22%
22Laredo78881794.424824249.98679180.234824249.9854.32%
23Brownwood1931187734.6816475760.93103312.4916475760.9352.83%
24El Paso2423351401.1022950766.39369944.4822950766.3898.28%
25Childress137183974.824942004.930.004935330.0468.79%
47Maintenance Division3781940983.8587764111.661299966.0887743217.59107.11%
 Grand Totals8221035047224.43618637673.3724090582.76617277298.8259.64%
 
#DistrictNumber of ContractsAmount Under ContractTotal Work Done to DateEstimate Paid This MonthTotal Estimate Paid to DatePercent Complete
01Paris9911901654.575531227.54172070.375507627.6146.47%
02Fort Worth8920495620.1217282248.931513064.6417137448.9284.32%
03Wichita Falls585418534.982199271.1083190.722191851.1040.59%
04Amarillo405609052.044871382.03224711.714868172.0386.85%
05Lubbock315438222.142894608.04114802.862894608.0553.23%
06Odessa627395701.023590376.80327390.123582116.8448.55%
07San Angelo656768636.106279373.3257862.226274757.3292.77%
08Abilene497373123.432197895.76241694.992197307.0929.81%
09Waco808683366.694547069.0676408.444531219.0652.37%
10Tyler7810025248.119539015.092516.509474115.0995.15%
11Lufkin10818049748.4310315753.59664625.7410314573.5957.15%
12Houston16434040745.6229149633.241440593.3129141173.3385.63%
13Yoakum365935410.862830199.5590969.102824889.5747.68%
14Austin5810617092.516857706.66411039.716851149.5264.59%
15San Antonio252492140.571402191.0886197.941402191.0856.26%
16Corpus Christi6311600390.344711563.40225308.884697993.4040.62%
17Bryan7011017530.353983421.84253252.533983420.8236.16%
18Dallas8011483990.633061477.80296794.253061051.3026.66%
19Atlanta786622312.602917542.51178122.712917542.5144.06%
20Beaumont8416532175.3913103651.16183688.4113050477.3779.26%
21Pharr6014810981.7111732130.70129420.5011732130.8179.21%
22Laredo7011391713.206726947.45329921.986732342.6559.05%
23Brownwood8414155228.0914247526.32299946.0114228632.86100.65%
24El Paso7314626946.4213807504.9070437.0613795469.6794.40%
25Childress3444217.58311520.990.00311520.9670.13%
 Grand Totals1707272929783.5184091238.867474030.7183703782.5567.31%
 
 
Construction Reports (Recapitulation) By Contractor Names
 
Construction Reports By Legislative Districts