Construction Report (Recapitulation)

Last Update: Friday, April 20, 2018
Text Version (Recapitulation Report)
Statewide Construction Report (download Excel | download Exe)
#DistrictNumber of ContractsAmount Under ContractTotal Work Done to DateEstimate Paid This MonthTotal Estimate Paid to DatePercent Complete
01Paris57318368074.39196981566.008152128.73196606101.0061.87%
02Fort Worth861136136618.02575787053.8621493077.55573158590.9750.68%
03Wichita Falls3898151707.6564210714.854728988.7563948784.8565.42%
04Amarillo34414376784.60194079552.847592058.24196419932.8446.84%
05Lubbock27193351194.50104406318.965026009.57104389610.9554.00%
06Odessa28226489598.8695615670.035589412.1195604030.0342.22%
07San Angelo2379786404.7229879476.155037900.5829879476.1537.45%
08Abilene33125853262.2790850260.427902924.0590747390.4272.19%
09Waco621035630042.18785113997.5118003906.63782909194.2175.81%
10Tyler47330602512.94229538788.687663706.67229406453.6869.43%
11Lufkin53184614831.81116551710.914015465.72116400590.9163.13%
12Houston1893739417999.242402048605.2753173339.882422922645.2564.24%
13Yoakum116470132946.72257827746.5617733339.27256811076.5654.84%
14Austin89634284591.79287656919.0217874629.88287982134.0245.35%
15San Antonio1081256351952.90789628827.0232283082.19789723012.0262.85%
16Corpus Christi41330909575.41217300846.6214268968.70217197741.6265.67%
17Bryan49257888719.18181623607.015999924.46181366657.0170.43%
18Dallas1391863769499.111265598011.3354918748.631263878666.3367.91%
19Atlanta45189228430.39129311999.295657430.51129293504.2968.34%
20Beaumont53494217524.56274145471.666894319.96272900486.6655.47%
21Pharr50468553372.78245831291.7010494898.14244519006.7052.47%
22Laredo30255037270.65149848498.709653634.94149798278.7058.76%
23Brownwood2295619477.5345229162.931277871.7345182062.9347.30%
24El Paso26342505787.23212272491.9113506882.00220002630.8461.98%
25Childress1438205249.748931272.151109246.968931272.1523.38%
 Grand Totals145914579483429.178950269861.38340051895.858969979331.0961.52%
 
#DistrictNumber of ContractsAmount Under ContractTotal Work Done to DateEstimate Paid This MonthTotal Estimate Paid to DatePercent Complete
01Paris2322501399.6614909337.64631111.3714855647.6466.26%
02Fort Worth7878921800.1957436825.771294108.3457225265.0372.78%
03Wichita Falls127094377.002572072.57675579.472548097.5836.26%
04Amarillo2417309374.3212115351.4657678.0012115351.4669.99%
05Lubbock2818351989.8310950741.29347376.8610929537.6359.67%
06Odessa2417905815.886112618.36661804.376112618.4234.14%
07San Angelo129560751.915521958.85129982.505521958.8557.76%
08Abilene1411781528.656844687.63658259.476844687.5858.10%
09Waco4663237409.5647444418.151853823.4747438928.1575.03%
10Tyler2418846122.529118505.641146354.049025330.7448.38%
11Lufkin76776349.162751292.86827283.792751292.8640.60%
12Houston186216177879.09154858415.974730985.28154529750.2971.63%
13Yoakum4035407618.1525102509.551142124.3625045034.5570.90%
14Austin3364212117.1147108883.411633746.7446964711.2773.36%
15San Antonio2858990220.1225740844.311853853.0525702494.3143.64%
16Corpus Christi3048728119.5736907724.53772592.1036571420.7175.74%
17Bryan2935740626.6418822610.852684741.5418822610.8552.66%
18Dallas114110636778.9155525061.344758257.9155529332.0650.19%
19Atlanta1621676965.8117013921.301307318.4117013921.3078.49%
20Beaumont4446558437.8429539816.831939578.0229416578.8563.45%
21Pharr3949187415.6648922317.901781097.9148912042.7599.46%
22Laredo46897272.311493170.23213487.801493170.2321.65%
23Brownwood1628228620.9913751456.511376589.6913736456.5148.71%
24El Paso3230136418.3829445633.38773762.7029445633.3997.71%
25Childress147946395.828190239.25190309.008183563.57103.07%
47Maintenance Division3486003903.89103939536.421288747.78103918642.35120.85%
 Grand Totals9511118815708.9779213995234730553.97790654078.9370.67%
 
#DistrictNumber of ContractsAmount Under ContractTotal Work Done to DateEstimate Paid This MonthTotal Estimate Paid to DatePercent Complete
01Paris10612850432.808743046.65541038.698743046.7468.04%
02Fort Worth10625236827.4122151829.951295712.2722106399.9487.78%
03Wichita Falls514967458.342114979.7981771.202107559.7942.58%
04Amarillo375756094.476614976.25267273.536611766.25114.92%
05Lubbock386110145.204311497.29424160.904311224.0070.56%
06Odessa648534922.325056841.72432889.725044085.4859.25%
07San Angelo606487546.993496240.66138455.143493915.3753.89%
08Abilene578024095.104260758.31301580.794260168.4553.10%
09Waco10010137502.716427753.39252491.186425473.3963.41%
10Tyler7314113092.9712959465.201915934.7512958325.2091.83%
11Lufkin9815076616.207707000.13671948.007707000.1351.12%
12Houston24166000186.6950232066.601937334.3350223606.7276.11%
13Yoakum305382603.583724266.6085415.873724266.6069.19%
14Austin839284479.075494616.88459807.645466842.3559.18%
15San Antonio333832331.991350961.3186188.071345651.3135.25%
16Corpus Christi6414960598.197878283.971193272.497847013.9752.66%
17Bryan5910226267.866028272.18770267.005953467.1858.95%
18Dallas659311491.924896748.08348468.494895731.5752.59%
19Atlanta646488491.045347161.03509162.685347161.0382.41%
20Beaumont8130158536.6114672563.751651328.9314643213.9848.65%
21Pharr6717946662.3613245835.90260394.4713245836.0873.81%
22Laredo6813442886.548427517.15860144.178432892.3562.69%
23Brownwood5310243233.0510669147.52102837.8110641775.50104.16%
24El Paso6212088930.9711153816.06517299.9011142358.9692.26%
25Childress3444217.58456712.028378.66456711.99102.81%
 Grand Totals1763327105651.96227422358.3915113556.68227135494.3369.44%
 
 
Construction Reports (Recapitulation) By Contractor Names
 
Construction Reports By Legislative Districts