Construction Report (Recapitulation)

Last Update: Thursday, August 16, 2018
Text Version (Recapitulation Report)
Statewide Construction Report (download Excel | download Exe)
#DistrictNumber of ContractsAmount Under ContractTotal Work Done to DateEstimate Paid This MonthTotal Estimate Paid to DatePercent Complete
01Paris60328325196.50220675409.2814195868.79220216209.2867.21%
02Fort Worth931100407340.02461586479.0725532092.58460350674.0741.95%
03Wichita Falls42120703620.0672145460.399349601.5571775040.3959.77%
04Amarillo27351392176.68169821203.5417234287.93171904998.5448.33%
05Lubbock23137775701.7652595536.796468274.8852577703.7838.17%
06Odessa37293460704.4465611388.299514546.6565593563.2922.36%
07San Angelo30160339404.1534113859.475170955.2834080039.4721.28%
08Abilene36181923345.74129016639.829755490.42129008764.8270.92%
09Waco64851235316.44668567643.4322863515.43668313625.1378.54%
10Tyler56404931560.15257421197.1915888830.65257313032.1963.57%
11Lufkin53234875122.83100240427.4110651396.98100214532.4142.68%
12Houston2094212208500.842622984707.4298946859.302653756712.4062.27%
13Yoakum121511077636.01274776821.5216114411.86273708216.5253.76%
14Austin103744968070.82318085181.1523812067.76319904701.1542.70%
15San Antonio1341647482240.47851381422.9728607641.40849665017.9751.68%
16Corpus Christi53556353780.26188249100.6610549577.86188056395.6633.84%
17Bryan51247191466.53173794113.9510006011.67173577233.9570.31%
18Dallas1391846315335.911263824354.0842621588.911262237299.0868.45%
19Atlanta40191707703.66148285773.278700970.06148251868.2777.35%
20Beaumont61697276783.44292611743.279193606.73292055618.2741.96%
21Pharr53490428094.24235332261.0510028940.58233750001.0547.99%
22Laredo28228814831.8575603247.944222707.2375533377.9433.04%
23Brownwood25114914910.1854437731.544089846.2654397696.5447.37%
24El Paso33354831870.52254737904.7611306415.32262326148.6971.79%
25Childress1448481354.4311252092.752049911.7811252092.7523.21%
 Grand Totals158516057422067.938997151701.01426875417.869029820563.6156.23%
 
#DistrictNumber of ContractsAmount Under ContractTotal Work Done to DateEstimate Paid This MonthTotal Estimate Paid to DatePercent Complete
01Paris2526209826.6320010764.651589784.0020010764.6576.35%
02Fort Worth7772882103.9855845738.863072155.7555706318.1976.62%
03Wichita Falls127665647.404293086.34714179.874290421.3556.00%
04Amarillo2517814375.3214243032.061117380.1014238902.0679.95%
05Lubbock2818785836.8910031387.441460766.3910024581.2453.40%
06Odessa2218136838.749282722.412030345.369282722.4851.18%
07San Angelo119218915.939495870.15252641.769495870.15103.00%
08Abilene1714902151.8811608585.682886773.4211608585.7077.90%
09Waco4964796636.5755753123.491450763.2155730723.4986.04%
10Tyler3124175127.8414867901.20420558.9714763081.3061.50%
11Lufkin76776349.163604879.48261350.783604879.4853.20%
12Houston205244979891.57180030037.507370231.16179681851.8273.49%
13Yoakum4034151985.1427920128.183846514.8227889303.1881.75%
14Austin2963189512.8459660518.923176246.1459516346.7894.42%
15San Antonio2860229372.3443838337.063652146.5143838337.2472.79%
16Corpus Christi3754781675.8543418972.145271459.4143082668.3279.26%
17Bryan3438641559.2321797872.581898258.9321789942.5956.41%
18Dallas125132814483.8766469098.786849908.2266461897.5550.05%
19Atlanta1923729730.5722623441.541841340.6822623441.5495.34%
20Beaumont4143399138.4535083969.794406341.4634994012.3280.84%
21Pharr3845599099.3848629619.011501331.2648615073.90106.65%
22Laredo22713718.93575790.300.00575790.3021.22%
23Brownwood1530338784.7917300295.22236152.8817232895.2257.02%
24El Paso3028303760.7828933615.11809896.2828933615.06102.23%
25Childress158350373.109645618.99426173.519638944.43115.51%
47Maintenance Division3892737374.89109434017.421651480.12109413123.35118.00%
 Grand Totals10001185324272.07924398424.358194180.99923044093.6977.87%
 
#DistrictNumber of ContractsAmount Under ContractTotal Work Done to DateEstimate Paid This MonthTotal Estimate Paid to DatePercent Complete
01Paris11713339189.558943634.49798327.478943634.5867.05%
02Fort Worth9623702713.1720450742.88589547.4420376851.5286.28%
03Wichita Falls515160296.343259351.26370210.513251931.2663.16%
04Amarillo456804950.287736639.62291601.597733429.62113.69%
05Lubbock406690004.315103860.98415297.385103587.6976.29%
06Odessa679230681.816917431.33440145.826918475.4174.94%
07San Angelo606402084.974537661.57440536.064537616.2870.88%
08Abilene527658628.695234898.94540376.695234309.1468.35%
09Waco999806699.117525345.99582280.977525345.9976.74%
10Tyler8514386887.9615201405.58648767.2615190235.58105.66%
11Lufkin9814555430.898535554.94871705.698535554.9458.64%
12Houston26669360144.7264178207.802138462.1264169747.9392.53%
13Yoakum315334035.872999237.22127267.592999237.2156.23%
14Austin638847089.956052165.23609708.376049448.6068.41%
15San Antonio313653416.211480970.75282403.551475660.7540.54%
16Corpus Christi7016217968.5911597496.38931239.2511552656.3871.51%
17Bryan599533960.364922488.18914893.514910688.1851.63%
18Dallas608834422.984987922.21343734.444998115.6956.46%
19Atlanta575995241.106423136.01523198.236423136.01107.14%
20Beaumont8030670263.2715589646.19541516.5415560296.4250.83%
21Pharr6918561960.8614463863.98315854.9014463864.2277.92%
22Laredo6010587727.956878633.65618492.016884618.8564.97%
23Brownwood448676230.036887586.44289401.466861959.7479.38%
24El Paso5510622846.378993426.63286155.388984306.6284.66%
25Childress3444217.58478169.380.00478169.35107.64%
 Grand Totals1758325077092.92249379477.6313911124.23249162877.9676.65%
 
 
Construction Reports (Recapitulation) By Contractor Names
 
Construction Reports By Legislative Districts