Construction Report (Recapitulation)

Last Update: Thursday, October 11, 2018
Text Version (Recapitulation Report)
Statewide Construction Report (download Excel | download Exe)
#DistrictNumber of ContractsAmount Under ContractTotal Work Done to DateEstimate Paid This MonthTotal Estimate Paid to DatePercent Complete
01Paris60330392818.83237545835.386348792.57237075965.3871.90%
02Fort Worth891087656131.16510931777.5419692611.45509414832.5446.98%
03Wichita Falls36109052776.1367698261.893070307.0167228186.8962.08%
04Amarillo31405813379.29199373456.2615217158.88201374376.2649.13%
05Lubbock26130231154.3058472720.936491775.8658444712.9244.90%
06Odessa40336761348.9887266203.8013123339.7387266203.8025.91%
07San Angelo26145439483.2628240184.592961314.7928213469.5919.42%
08Abilene29165339789.46117081720.987540677.07117072865.9870.81%
09Waco58848222463.02681575571.1715867047.58681072532.8780.35%
10Tyler56330966514.10190697836.3910450670.12190524301.3957.62%
11Lufkin49232335679.7797140523.158746214.6897061718.1541.81%
12Houston2034301265469.932695754553.4243366546.962726961418.4062.67%
13Yoakum121517216100.14300578547.1213848661.60299401807.1258.11%
14Austin97723725480.60332401907.9516374299.86334130992.9545.93%
15San Antonio1391684758415.13866590026.4423467712.22864931121.4751.44%
16Corpus Christi48551516648.46194813804.5211275930.46194710019.5235.32%
17Bryan46250645362.22180439317.493513450.46180238077.4971.99%
18Dallas1401854917856.661309239356.3630590225.131307651771.3670.58%
19Atlanta34188880216.03147224143.555892095.94147205438.5577.95%
20Beaumont57792844345.45288863987.716832911.63288596937.7136.43%
21Pharr54515970801.94244777176.449455321.29243027231.4447.44%
22Laredo28276351857.9577027077.312396853.4476957207.3127.87%
23Brownwood23108672412.1159052808.555004645.5259027018.5554.34%
24El Paso33531022183.44271061985.827851686.32278635604.7551.05%
25Childress1659050562.9411721497.471291255.6811721497.4719.85%
 Grand Totals153916479049251.39255570282.23290671506.259287945309.8656.36%
 
#DistrictNumber of ContractsAmount Under ContractTotal Work Done to DateEstimate Paid This MonthTotal Estimate Paid to DatePercent Complete
01Paris2525349362.1324067166.03944928.9724067166.0394.94%
02Fort Worth6665146622.4148358189.571828086.7448273948.5174.23%
03Wichita Falls146858034.554111623.16192478.904096983.1659.95%
04Amarillo2517814375.3215310335.24140529.5415302665.2485.94%
05Lubbock2617665323.8111148836.922061832.9011137900.7263.11%
06Odessa2117755874.429874903.362563722.459874903.4355.61%
07San Angelo129218915.9310007395.26204889.859998855.26108.55%
08Abilene1510797098.779243915.58507475.169243915.6085.61%
09Waco4964136422.5758346794.342793361.4458333984.3490.97%
10Tyler2720367538.209120853.00582809.229045488.1044.78%
11Lufkin85811449.165040620.03339308.695040620.0386.74%
12Houston207245783522.41191362002.905735959.95191025407.2477.86%
13Yoakum4331468255.1428444667.841415148.4228412872.8490.39%
14Austin3265671662.8463462467.411100357.1663318295.2796.64%
15San Antonio2756644675.2638538533.311514847.7438538533.6168.04%
16Corpus Christi4156531343.3734519913.661572910.4634177709.8461.06%
17Bryan3739711950.9325399042.81862028.7225391112.8263.96%
18Dallas125119148588.2454447911.253312580.3454437970.0645.70%
19Atlanta2633079300.5725925631.48846013.2625925631.4878.37%
20Beaumont4244991241.9640395332.581618715.3540298055.3789.78%
21Pharr4246767219.3851096400.34474693.3551081855.21109.26%
22Laredo42713718.931414147.36330741.521414147.3652.11%
23Brownwood1323105478.0211696886.91148032.5011695886.9150.62%
24El Paso3027689878.0732234647.731959208.1432234647.68116.41%
25Childress1420608659.867291084.74191868.017284410.0135.38%
47Maintenance Division3791569254.89112947327.251692253.17112926433.18123.35%
 Grand Totals10081166405767.14923806630.0634934781.95922579399.379.1%
 
#DistrictNumber of ContractsAmount Under ContractTotal Work Done to DateEstimate Paid This MonthTotal Estimate Paid to DatePercent Complete
01Paris10312182919.957694658.39480596.657691808.4863.16%
02Fort Worth6217504454.5114157041.60631416.7014119140.2480.88%
03Wichita Falls435344068.762697870.88383880.312690450.8850.48%
04Amarillo487016400.708081157.60170293.398077947.60115.18%
05Lubbock508852806.395477968.55229364.295477695.2661.88%
06Odessa658885262.216132005.43354461.956128305.5169.01%
07San Angelo767521764.204743466.24139949.634743466.2463.06%
08Abilene527658628.696091866.85350535.916091277.0579.54%
09Waco11310497951.218139095.55346756.558131425.5577.53%
10Tyler5811980784.9613005675.42523487.8912985025.42108.55%
11Lufkin10315186067.768576304.39532438.928576304.3956.47%
12Houston26970391738.6965878754.541073186.8865870294.6893.59%
13Yoakum356633198.983183669.4658421.203183669.4648.00%
14Austin679871096.856494333.99298138.736491617.3665.79%
15San Antonio344250947.631819599.91228555.691814289.9142.80%
16Corpus Christi7815748746.2811368506.47443745.4311328386.4772.19%
17Bryan598960203.073705371.95236015.773705371.9541.35%
18Dallas578289667.112952117.13203872.862951690.6335.61%
19Atlanta606386773.607235860.33574589.727235860.33113.29%
20Beaumont8731302746.6215624311.87326259.1015593782.1049.91%
21Pharr7822046431.3014233234.99399758.3214233235.2464.56%
22Laredo6211082240.897266374.47382409.787270589.6765.57%
23Brownwood448676230.037131230.73101955.197098684.9282.19%
24El Paso6012186903.799965194.43222594.5810048574.4081.77%
25Childress3444217.58514340.248722.29514340.21115.79%
 Grand Totals1766328902251.76242170011.418701407.73242053233.9573.59%
 
 
Construction Reports (Recapitulation) By Contractor Names
 
Construction Reports By Legislative Districts