Construction Report (Recapitulation)

Last Update: Wednesday, May 17, 2017
Text Version (Recapitulation Report)
Statewide Construction Report (download Excel | download Exe)
#DistrictNumber of ContractsAmount Under ContractTotal Work Done to DateEstimate Paid This MonthTotal Estimate Paid to DatePercent Complete
01Paris50364352828.75212794838.867729263.69212014928.8658.40%
02Fort Worth87919959863.56472433371.1629068121.55470342595.3651.35%
03Wichita Falls42123627204.3670408054.846885136.1569990059.8456.95%
04Amarillo32314172854.65185910077.5211965196.31185804937.5259.17%
05Lubbock39286943620.65157856463.649087268.54157779057.9555.01%
06Odessa31198678883.8677237299.7812005093.7177130619.7838.88%
07San Angelo19147968346.87105422358.787714862.07104968308.7871.25%
08Abilene25144259630.7788010711.359452723.4187854151.3561.01%
09Waco611179844591.84860758910.8718150357.84856411202.5772.96%
10Tyler51380846106.42237749894.072335971.57237619684.0762.43%
11Lufkin76315507891.29246724946.2310296831.08246376131.2378.20%
12Houston1803171504250.181923366970.5056131348.491939391315.4860.65%
13Yoakum92343488428.26171919086.379302884.45171011546.3750.05%
14Austin123657804461.27377433188.1719651423.72375748508.1757.38%
15San Antonio971200663117.26488115082.2621575021.18488552908.2640.65%
16Corpus Christi62555539515.31342895229.4023449960.45342596874.4061.72%
17Bryan53260430176.10143401346.875682210.29143190186.8755.06%
18Dallas1392014816023.521082392886.7852486431.651080339656.7853.72%
19Atlanta38196729314.94103418542.717817380.52103211012.7152.57%
20Beaumont51404265174.21253848595.211974731.08253382010.2162.79%
21Pharr59489629490.41252715771.9810307721.90251752976.9851.61%
22Laredo38237892458.71135003128.860.00134799408.8656.75%
23Brownwood27115200254.5172828334.37286828.5772489529.3763.22%
24El Paso38353882245.99245986597.79947198.62253736161.7269.51%
25Childress1867584836.7535293423.320.0035258888.3252.22%
 Grand Totals152814445591570.448343925111.69334303966.848351752661.8157.82%
 
#DistrictNumber of ContractsAmount Under ContractTotal Work Done to DateEstimate Paid This MonthTotal Estimate Paid to DatePercent Complete
01Paris2119963427.628435040.07559267.808423240.0742.25%
02Fort Worth6164988336.5945383569.331745908.5545202048.4269.83%
03Wichita Falls105856682.602048145.240.002048145.2434.97%
04Amarillo1920177400.1311809826.1996105.3411809826.1958.53%
05Lubbock2513947396.207033219.9833978.927029586.3950.43%
06Odessa1413724694.823314182.7155523.443253175.4824.15%
07San Angelo108603791.714407892.5075815.754407892.5051.23%
08Abilene129857749.062513118.06473949.002513118.0625.49%
09Waco3657337122.1232116058.42240129.0732116058.4256.01%
10Tyler2019191131.228914550.010.008837315.1146.45%
11Lufkin76474012.502209157.01232262.392209157.0134.12%
12Houston143170906204.48109713311.854458358.11109384647.0464.20%
13Yoakum3426179071.3212958553.371886753.0012956723.4049.50%
14Austin2965640076.3025829974.991379890.4725685802.8539.35%
15San Antonio2977854557.4242942816.972486419.7042927335.0755.16%
16Corpus Christi2443524585.3621812986.08164274.0021476682.2650.12%
17Bryan2731996488.0116494815.391973324.6516465770.5551.55%
18Dallas8892025587.6636607335.893336734.4136607336.3539.78%
19Atlanta1817001599.5819199096.76865903.7519199096.76112.93%
20Beaumont4642900478.5819737894.720.0019634655.5246.01%
21Pharr3845306069.1250078877.863896414.6949979183.24110.53%
22Laredo78881794.426269861.781445611.806269861.7870.59%
23Brownwood1931187734.6817194078.03119667.4917192078.0355.13%
24El Paso2423351401.1023878990.25414847.8323878990.24102.26%
25Childress137183974.825372494.180.005365819.2974.78%
47Maintenance Division3992092607.8589110027.571264563.9189089133.5096.76%
 Grand Totals8131016153975.27625385875.2127205704.07623962678.7761.4%
 
#DistrictNumber of ContractsAmount Under ContractTotal Work Done to DateEstimate Paid This MonthTotal Estimate Paid to DatePercent Complete
01Paris10212558137.985742835.66130960.335719235.7445.73%
02Fort Worth8920495620.1217864945.58426871.5217720145.5787.16%
03Wichita Falls575333860.322033422.6768131.062026002.7638.12%
04Amarillo405575889.904985465.05208010.114982255.0589.41%
05Lubbock315438222.143108074.64112810.243108074.6557.15%
06Odessa668177525.983912899.96488462.493904640.0847.85%
07San Angelo656768636.106725494.50304678.716720878.5099.36%
08Abilene487200819.432279148.37359888.762278558.6131.65%
09Waco737833788.753929190.7168658.703923960.7150.16%
10Tyler7712174736.159883147.712516.509810577.7181.18%
11Lufkin10116780192.3310030168.95920158.9710030168.9559.77%
12Houston16935521730.8129857608.28852244.7729849148.3784.05%
13Yoakum386255962.862920983.7090784.162915673.7346.69%
14Austin5710165041.976851082.88476910.476837445.7467.40%
15San Antonio283318167.641443047.6140856.531443047.6143.49%
16Corpus Christi6311689914.504673819.71100903.934660249.7139.98%
17Bryan7310063644.052668147.01225512.162668146.9726.51%
18Dallas8211877678.683228522.91477054.473228096.4127.18%
19Atlanta806643497.163105622.41162188.663105622.4146.75%
20Beaumont7812901083.7110023229.25139207.119985025.4677.69%
21Pharr6014810981.7111975955.59135461.0811975955.7080.86%
22Laredo6511623925.916992574.28495102.596997969.4860.16%
23Brownwood8614289576.2514393306.77119632.5614374309.86100.73%
24El Paso7214061877.1212586775.3257257.0012574740.0489.51%
25Childress3444217.58345804.170.00345804.1477.85%
 Grand Totals1703272004729.15181561273.696464262.88181185733.9666.61%
 
 
Construction Reports (Recapitulation) By Contractor Names
 
Construction Reports By Legislative Districts