Construction Report (Recapitulation)

Last Update: Tuesday, November 13, 2018
Text Version (Recapitulation Report)
Statewide Construction Report (download Excel | download Exe)
#DistrictNumber of ContractsAmount Under ContractTotal Work Done to DateEstimate Paid This MonthTotal Estimate Paid to DatePercent Complete
01Paris61334059859.04242540057.004986461.62242062427.0072.60%
02Fort Worth891089605140.92525765380.2716922982.01524189840.2748.25%
03Wichita Falls37120307970.5267360635.161988116.1566867760.1655.99%
04Amarillo34438710672.10206806942.3610807513.54208828112.3647.14%
05Lubbock29154540480.7756132725.865360495.4456112592.8536.32%
06Odessa40329866666.4984831681.6011556616.3884831681.6025.72%
07San Angelo25145334186.2634424456.966157649.9734377876.9623.69%
08Abilene29165339789.46123807516.826589280.84123800666.8274.88%
09Waco57847942087.15693831303.3222081608.38693083680.0281.83%
10Tyler55369292068.22197330179.669161381.81197165089.6653.43%
11Lufkin46226666233.6480210816.904883869.9480122606.9035.39%
12Houston2024300381707.902771491906.0188935165.542802531070.9964.45%
13Yoakum117515032401.93296792622.6510259374.61295632922.6557.63%
14Austin96758963703.35346866001.8720094475.03349548021.8745.70%
15San Antonio1391678317448.59869737968.2829738879.53867947318.3151.82%
16Corpus Christi47548393910.97194378370.577968808.75194310655.5735.45%
17Bryan43361325738.62240101924.046246045.13239909239.0466.45%
18Dallas1361866784338.291295471161.8037581397.401293820531.8069.40%
19Atlanta36193682462.77152561269.095699902.64152535129.0978.77%
20Beaumont55792603501.23293110046.997226812.21292854001.9936.98%
21Pharr54531682275.62252486840.259404030.07250717325.2547.49%
22Laredo30287868102.0581316757.834289680.5281246887.8328.25%
23Brownwood23117094204.3160250414.922471231.4760224509.9251.45%
24El Paso35627882658.44279838045.508769365.68287403789.4344.57%
25Childress1555293713.649479269.911790958.319458299.9117.14%
 Grand Totals153016856971322.289456924295.62340972102.979489582038.2556.29%
 
#DistrictNumber of ContractsAmount Under ContractTotal Work Done to DateEstimate Paid This MonthTotal Estimate Paid to DatePercent Complete
01Paris2324412543.1324609248.471639891.6624609248.47100.81%
02Fort Worth7070568456.4444707274.631489247.3644637063.5963.35%
03Wichita Falls148432455.054244696.02133072.864230056.0250.34%
04Amarillo2216731424.5213713231.68502053.1413705561.6881.96%
05Lubbock2516733273.0510144744.81863473.0810133808.6160.63%
06Odessa1917080909.0410597172.73581776.4810597172.7362.04%
07San Angelo128711002.628466651.501342603.008444081.5097.19%
08Abilene1510797098.779597418.11353502.539597418.1388.89%
09Waco5268945600.5661594898.733248104.3961582088.7389.34%
10Tyler2820720913.209990622.94871080.349915258.0448.22%
11Lufkin78206033.265171550.97461747.445171550.9763.02%
12Houston212250156428.61195088830.434084041.74194752234.7777.99%
13Yoakum4540482518.3228734417.891217380.1228688050.3970.98%
14Austin36110847372.2064743712.471281245.0664599540.3358.41%
15San Antonio2756644675.2640562049.642023516.3540562049.9671.61%
16Corpus Christi4159312281.1236615116.942091073.2836268783.1261.73%
17Bryan3235897718.9020829156.881000179.4720829156.8858.02%
18Dallas129124494880.6850787902.935497354.2350777961.7240.80%
19Atlanta2633342660.5723381321.60509369.5023374001.6070.12%
20Beaumont4646959738.3641669416.981330575.4041563504.9788.73%
21Pharr4247047483.5741831332.31995593.8341805197.1788.91%
22Laredo47188058.901645218.95231071.591645218.9522.89%
23Brownwood1323105478.0211731521.9138640.0011730521.9150.77%
24El Paso2519312122.7718699208.51989524.4018699208.4796.83%
25Childress148426240.667684144.46393059.767677469.7791.19%
47Maintenance Division3791569254.89114415357.791845280.54114394463.72124.95%
 Grand Totals10161226126622.47901256220.2835014457.55899990672.273.4%
 
#DistrictNumber of ContractsAmount Under ContractTotal Work Done to DateEstimate Paid This MonthTotal Estimate Paid to DatePercent Complete
01Paris9911535326.027968571.44921242.797964581.5369.08%
02Fort Worth5616218848.6913139379.63348190.8613105608.2781.01%
03Wichita Falls445501017.762953278.67255407.792945858.6753.69%
04Amarillo456978860.437949605.67136991.497946395.67113.91%
05Lubbock478947086.154690066.11119420.974689792.8252.42%
06Odessa668728591.585056213.19465052.585051852.2457.93%
07San Angelo768073366.765424309.68968322.685424309.6867.19%
08Abilene527658628.696365785.04228949.196365195.2483.12%
09Waco11510633262.548170631.34228726.248162961.3476.84%
10Tyler5711757736.3113200194.56517953.6413188984.56112.27%
11Lufkin10315331363.838610797.50868067.818610797.5056.16%
12Houston26670406885.6465919179.02526815.1265910719.1593.63%
13Yoakum366648848.983437745.27254075.803437745.2651.70%
14Austin6629475936.806617427.72338184.426614711.0922.45%
15San Antonio334080369.751668027.8861419.221662717.8840.88%
16Corpus Christi8016363924.2412214014.81904537.5312173894.8174.64%
17Bryan578443734.833655863.61491632.243655863.6143.30%
18Dallas568072362.112664291.27290692.042663864.7733.01%
19Atlanta626469432.547084232.93711302.937084232.93109.50%
20Beaumont9231382109.5117402182.931782598.2217372833.1655.45%
21Pharr7922349723.3014432711.90199476.9214432712.1664.58%
22Laredo6812528947.997720887.04468348.397726872.2461.62%
23Brownwood448676230.037226091.0194860.287193545.2083.29%
24El Paso5010435087.598453056.49384510.658536436.4581.01%
25Childress3444217.58528669.4314329.19528669.40119.01%
 Grand Totals1752347141899.65242553214.1411581108.99242451155.6369.84%
 
 
Construction Reports (Recapitulation) By Contractor Names
 
Construction Reports By Legislative Districts