Construction Report (Recapitulation)

Last Update: Wednesday, January 10, 2018
Text Version (Recapitulation Report)
Statewide Construction Report (download Excel | download Exe)
#DistrictNumber of ContractsAmount Under ContractTotal Work Done to DateEstimate Paid This MonthTotal Estimate Paid to DatePercent Complete
01Paris57324623187.81192744123.357509863.64191711893.3559.37%
02Fort Worth831079704535.82548684130.6117149646.47546212102.7250.82%
03Wichita Falls3295587726.8059388181.181730967.4759160386.1862.13%
04Amarillo33399165259.47198275016.224640528.69198615531.2249.67%
05Lubbock34259004175.52191047848.846268108.95190801451.2273.76%
06Odessa26172736320.6098511716.794952321.0998507541.7957.03%
07San Angelo2286949559.0042583327.382964940.4642426822.3848.97%
08Abilene26124382825.8483067981.535712499.1182951541.5366.78%
09Waco531022880575.44769503177.3516203045.03766646124.0575.23%
10Tyler42325064977.30240876712.675778081.35240733717.6774.10%
11Lufkin65234911373.02182611423.911835123.02182367473.9177.74%
12Houston1903704428625.312293574001.5345303438.552314717681.5161.91%
13Yoakum104429117708.35226843225.006924633.59225760010.0052.86%
14Austin100672012606.71280066167.3111144059.81280441787.3141.68%
15San Antonio1071275853018.42721034946.9726409325.20721159416.9756.51%
16Corpus Christi47355380971.03213191660.848859028.05212975240.8459.99%
17Bryan53271813494.33189002742.165861853.52188637387.1669.53%
18Dallas1361926370330.711226621900.7740669584.721224833090.7763.68%
19Atlanta43181871779.11126634773.604449690.84126616718.6069.63%
20Beaumont46471459337.03269974560.797629687.18268867475.7957.26%
21Pharr52499534427.79263146785.176150440.27262098130.1752.68%
22Laredo32263235232.96149036650.436347663.62148916830.4356.62%
23Brownwood1879961972.4943248201.171277307.9243212876.1754.09%
24El Paso35392277301.37240801017.756840665.71248642811.6861.39%
25Childress1338220751.9314474212.00433052.1014474212.0037.87%
 Grand Totals144914686548074.168864944485.32253045556.368881488255.4260.47%
 
#DistrictNumber of ContractsAmount Under ContractTotal Work Done to DateEstimate Paid This MonthTotal Estimate Paid to DatePercent Complete
01Paris2418708572.0316570112.31994940.8716503612.3188.57%
02Fort Worth7980581115.2958820234.441837237.8058612563.6773.00%
03Wichita Falls137011161.742024911.55213742.621988696.5528.88%
04Amarillo1718145877.1316405348.44432258.9216405348.4490.41%
05Lubbock2515812743.5911446842.40299446.2011425638.7472.39%
06Odessa2118507178.407976690.80756275.567976690.8443.10%
07San Angelo1312422467.747884896.69109302.517884896.6963.47%
08Abilene1411759341.574753976.23216371.794753976.2140.43%
09Waco4865837989.9346715143.131821296.2546715143.1370.95%
10Tyler2724845213.5715562776.65566156.6715469601.7562.64%
11Lufkin76225907.542202289.8489427.382202289.8435.37%
12Houston171206621548.91144543731.673202758.60144215065.9969.96%
13Yoakum3834688925.2023777394.25548228.2623730879.2668.54%
14Austin3263952009.7942210582.542361120.9242066410.4066.00%
15San Antonio3064436965.3530432758.881288955.5030388367.1747.23%
16Corpus Christi2950793796.3146628839.291260029.5346289585.4791.80%
17Bryan3136118683.3020575522.641465753.5320575522.7956.97%
18Dallas112109993748.0756134222.223373320.7556138492.8551.03%
19Atlanta1520822970.8114236804.11461192.3014236804.1168.37%
20Beaumont4141333347.5427506429.531355631.5427380141.2966.55%
21Pharr4252832352.3050918358.17608782.6650875158.5896.38%
22Laredo55078757.641222637.14195453.271222637.1424.07%
23Brownwood1527843276.4811870595.24127045.3211865595.2442.63%
24El Paso3431211596.5830388275.23538167.5530388275.2597.36%
25Childress137392629.827600016.25264988.267593341.57102.81%
47Maintenance Division3284389406.85100095277.541294662.71100074383.47118.61%
 Grand Totals9281117367583.48798504667.1825682547.27796979118.7571.33%
 
#DistrictNumber of ContractsAmount Under ContractTotal Work Done to DateEstimate Paid This MonthTotal Estimate Paid to DatePercent Complete
01Paris10213624100.459654384.96386326.089654385.0570.86%
02Fort Worth10523655711.6222001102.18524331.7121936792.1793.01%
03Wichita Falls423454208.502143843.43172952.122136423.4362.06%
04Amarillo426008702.226366537.93149063.596363327.93105.96%
05Lubbock375891695.153585188.63113106.163584915.3460.85%
06Odessa668423796.534580011.99288455.354553252.0354.37%
07San Angelo616570366.993242501.17815441.333240175.8849.35%
08Abilene588116235.564882898.09257782.124882308.5360.16%
09Waco9810021014.857012146.22229685.897006916.2269.97%
10Tyler7614450950.279817896.031909452.339708196.0367.94%
11Lufkin9614249396.048013655.12386141.938053995.1256.24%
12Houston22556809656.8846365477.792383555.9146353477.9081.62%
13Yoakum315646687.973848037.5861109.263848037.6468.15%
14Austin798689567.064449774.38377575.644450909.8551.21%
15San Antonio313788283.811851640.55282112.991828040.5548.88%
16Corpus Christi7715487419.936059477.08445629.846032927.0839.13%
17Bryan6311140429.465229970.75807957.645229970.8946.95%
18Dallas7911718047.925462901.73350687.705462475.2246.62%
19Atlanta706658530.334810924.44264163.254809154.4472.25%
20Beaumont9131139963.4711529451.781806522.0611499511.9937.02%
21Pharr6819035987.1613327103.94308567.7713327104.1070.01%
22Laredo6913804772.217946998.77774942.927951783.9757.57%
23Brownwood5010116614.5610294570.21148596.7010267198.19101.76%
24El Paso7213006526.3611863426.47442998.8911851399.4291.21%
25Childress3444217.58394176.760.00394176.7388.74%
 Grand Totals1791321952882.88214734097.9813687159.18214426855.766.6%
 
 
Construction Reports (Recapitulation) By Contractor Names
 
Construction Reports By Legislative Districts