Construction Report (Recapitulation)

Last Update: Thursday, November 10, 2022
Text Version (Recapitulation Report)
Statewide Construction Report (download Excel | download Exe)
#DistrictNumber of ContractsAmount Under ContractTotal Work Done to DateEstimate Paid This MonthTotal Estimate Paid to DatePercent Complete
01Paris59599157091.35367746786.4810732690.67367324551.4861.38%
02Fort Worth1021319643511.701005122661.6329562441.301004631251.6376.17%
03Wichita Falls35430851416.64190296931.4912159878.40190125426.4944.17%
04Amarillo63704001299.75504527215.4622333787.53503196335.4671.67%
05Lubbock34478270750.43203492212.9910780597.23202660236.9242.55%
06Odessa461053579807.22450426059.0030104019.18449735164.0042.75%
07San Angelo36282883919.86125204119.7010994440.87124624074.7044.26%
08Abilene35355821240.14112956294.6214375918.75112795464.6231.75%
09Waco57868342025.24643953119.4922717773.57650722899.8774.16%
10Tyler62416409197.36195785715.2011076681.88193505200.2047.02%
11Lufkin56831779570.07325639473.3215098485.89325309833.3239.15%
12Houston2264988038570.553004400919.2373967868.283021209849.2360.23%
13Yoakum1431284513240.00998934235.9618722123.21997863155.9677.77%
14Austin1102144846813.20703509179.2334407761.24705584028.1532.80%
15San Antonio1112784870266.511569949054.0753680386.881569796194.0756.37%
16Corpus Christi861092240565.65658269146.2323228622.47656941748.6960.27%
17Bryan61730808707.30473646902.1410919718.89474659465.1464.81%
18Dallas1092653007877.84878596815.2547286217.55877641795.2533.12%
19Atlanta44421864208.06171167966.2110971998.26170918806.2140.57%
20Beaumont671156132633.92637881991.3516404480.61638600631.3555.17%
21Pharr44467804474.09379680996.6710664991.46378797536.6781.16%
22Laredo41520048671.71309747732.3623365583.72309225937.3659.56%
23Brownwood38251754993.55155079433.954235359.38154864520.9561.60%
24El Paso611007455503.41579829541.1126328576.12576739511.1157.55%
25Childress1484044033.3725624566.353547662.0625616856.3530.49%
 Grand Totals174026928170388.9214671469069.49547668065.414683090475.1854.53%
 
#DistrictNumber of ContractsAmount Under ContractTotal Work Done to DateEstimate Paid This MonthTotal Estimate Paid to DatePercent Complete
01Paris5745686407.9121320682.282765415.7421310312.2846.67%
02Fort Worth6375117378.5061255184.968884869.5161251259.9981.55%
03Wichita Falls1710683260.969882887.07996810.489776747.0792.51%
04Amarillo5761079602.1535683828.102057085.3135669798.1058.42%
05Lubbock4422276485.9015488118.28921564.2315478529.3469.53%
06Odessa2819461832.2719185780.141016895.1619173962.9898.58%
07San Angelo2013548746.289518325.17611115.599296170.1770.25%
08Abilene2930743745.9012975633.832296618.5712971634.1642.21%
09Waco5772738674.9847207771.083868690.2947207771.0864.90%
10Tyler6255931197.7141404005.264170396.7741273490.3674.03%
11Lufkin1916015624.237630024.80798482.137601124.8047.64%
12Houston114189480555.49116558943.178698600.69116385023.4061.51%
13Yoakum4136339423.9635581486.111686868.5035560746.1897.91%
14Austin67164200367.87106670178.498598588.59106526006.3564.96%
15San Antonio4682794810.1667611432.883076267.9967611433.0581.66%
16Corpus Christi4663880141.7942945383.851998659.7242596100.0367.23%
17Bryan3245408300.6426406163.174302374.9026325553.1758.15%
18Dallas127159072826.6492545354.485316093.4192545354.7058.18%
19Atlanta2737123139.1825071690.411514339.8725058270.4167.54%
20Beaumont6886244483.7968141536.113607587.8468344599.5679.01%
21Pharr3843934042.0130416146.992143910.7530185827.4669.23%
22Laredo1920446752.6614481473.43271377.0014466723.4370.83%
23Brownwood1516091209.6210077358.11463940.8210066398.1162.63%
24El Paso4632486103.8924755881.142282083.0324755881.1876.20%
25Childress1916833917.6314400749.811274238.6314391124.8485.55%
47Maintenance Division52122195622.46196354067.263749849.34196333173.19160.69%
 Grand Totals12101539814654.581153570086.3877372724.861152163015.3974.82%
 
#DistrictNumber of ContractsAmount Under ContractTotal Work Done to DateEstimate Paid This MonthTotal Estimate Paid to DatePercent Complete
01Paris9411142669.246959266.84966413.916955136.8462.46%
02Fort Worth5913222543.435372819.57684827.095372819.5740.63%
03Wichita Falls415583178.857507981.68898144.317501711.68134.48%
04Amarillo8211445203.7113694498.42703561.7213691288.42119.65%
05Lubbock438649378.8810553374.73638102.7910553374.73122.01%
06Odessa9012965816.826634228.76971808.126575893.8051.17%
07San Angelo10014005025.9512261333.811160458.3812187181.4887.55%
08Abilene618301751.036577658.96755682.596563520.9179.23%
09Waco628391584.0412218383.271873178.2912218383.27145.60%
10Tyler7310365760.6315322090.34561250.7215310290.34147.81%
11Lufkin14119881474.3114517983.862088684.2214487303.8673.02%
12Houston8418180774.329884030.321348861.739889517.2754.37%
13Yoakum8821180713.7811118331.602463702.8111108301.6552.49%
14Austin569775983.975779718.09612338.025771847.5259.12%
15San Antonio8716642449.419996854.222314186.639986594.2260.07%
16Corpus Christi10423041187.8213659774.391414450.9513658594.3959.28%
17Bryan14826212286.879207704.892049744.969207704.8935.13%
18Dallas14523021191.3012052727.061551199.1812050367.0852.35%
19Atlanta6810512029.788128884.68918235.108128884.6877.33%
20Beaumont978549312.006132228.081448302.956100035.5071.73%
21Pharr5319162597.677309866.301481623.327309866.7538.15%
22Laredo9419005533.3117795144.971379450.9117802310.1493.63%
23Brownwood10318145731.7125101053.373246296.5425014794.26138.33%
24El Paso5910806450.947799807.55298288.527799803.0572.18%
25Childress71412453.663529789.09280753.063529789.09249.90%
 Grand Totals2039349603083.43259115534.8532109546.82258775315.3974.02%
 
 
Construction Reports (Recapitulation) By Contractor Names
 
Construction Reports By Legislative Districts