Construction Report (Recapitulation)

Last Update: Tuesday, June 15, 2021
Text Version (Recapitulation Report)
Statewide Construction Report (download Excel | download Exe)
#DistrictNumber of ContractsAmount Under ContractTotal Work Done to DateEstimate Paid This MonthTotal Estimate Paid to DatePercent Complete
01Paris61461502315.44251932038.6411231274.24251931428.6454.59%
02Fort Worth901277046172.14723055875.0530922123.70722795365.0556.62%
03Wichita Falls36345131551.4065026123.943964633.8865000488.9418.84%
04Amarillo54642111516.82322753216.9717224508.04322273991.9750.26%
05Lubbock35510135222.38231271972.7811822959.95231145552.7845.34%
06Odessa48898823284.71431003396.4337557881.30431018886.0347.95%
07San Angelo32279944929.61112208276.3310242809.92111878071.3340.08%
08Abilene41288100684.61163476229.6813378821.16163411089.6856.74%
09Waco33832723203.90538796560.2515025556.53542188590.2564.70%
10Tyler60339850759.42202687671.8210558778.73202771341.8259.64%
11Lufkin48504285290.94214246677.788533835.66214170582.7842.49%
12Houston2094256261354.962889207277.8955661323.682904454517.8767.88%
13Yoakum1381284875457.77829797504.6525855303.10829011449.6564.58%
14Austin1371295729263.03868056215.2628162918.95850850845.1866.99%
15San Antonio1192526280013.681508577885.2554009117.381508345445.2559.72%
16Corpus Christi68834769015.76485423414.1325484072.77485081501.5958.15%
17Bryan56467410561.44387107237.059321725.68388112557.0582.82%
18Dallas1001684937056.42889840306.5131077328.98889883061.5152.81%
19Atlanta36257061065.00105207364.595879881.45105184054.5940.93%
20Beaumont58746633272.90440943897.5613861811.45441376502.5659.06%
21Pharr55661763027.65518382180.9817508301.86515076670.9878.33%
22Laredo32504561081.68196316257.6916524579.02196094187.6938.91%
23Brownwood27184172640.77123782822.703874479.58123737657.7067.21%
24El Paso53623934702.15306692327.6516789899.07305676167.6549.15%
25Childress1782218468.1429485841.473158415.0229409341.4735.86%
 Grand Totals164321790261912.7212835278573.05477632341.112830879350.0158.88%
 
#DistrictNumber of ContractsAmount Under ContractTotal Work Done to DateEstimate Paid This MonthTotal Estimate Paid to DatePercent Complete
01Paris2830177770.4722070371.52724182.2322070371.5273.13%
02Fort Worth130127470581.35107123958.015301684.11106963635.9784.04%
03Wichita Falls116340738.434964577.66432264.954964577.6678.30%
04Amarillo3329855230.8123226360.221367179.0123226360.2277.80%
05Lubbock3718330252.2215726543.611408071.5615724954.7585.80%
06Odessa3022811046.7315996172.191427818.9415974292.1970.12%
07San Angelo1813640050.4012140707.44530350.7711819537.4489.01%
08Abilene3531557475.5223263091.911822405.8123260092.0773.72%
09Waco8080352441.9637176459.612362985.7437176459.6146.27%
10Tyler3531715694.2423320184.72996417.4023247559.8273.53%
11Lufkin1813638061.3210164578.38480716.4310161878.3874.53%
12Houston138257414845.00195961461.4512599070.60195700846.5776.13%
13Yoakum3331811993.1820171593.53459727.9220141453.5463.41%
14Austin57142201454.0466450664.963658850.6266306492.8246.73%
15San Antonio3595828764.5085458045.014575983.2985458045.0089.18%
16Corpus Christi4053695676.8946831643.223538272.1546440389.4087.22%
17Bryan2938993476.6443288444.371206225.6543288444.37111.01%
18Dallas142179876410.8894092067.253702220.2294086017.3952.31%
19Atlanta3138611747.8637597924.571199803.7037584504.5797.37%
20Beaumont7671115150.5190230256.266743121.3690148036.98126.88%
21Pharr4254108545.3945957032.541062049.3545770432.9284.93%
22Laredo2012438002.468814843.621199099.168804103.6270.87%
23Brownwood1920422738.9315166250.56185159.1515162710.5674.26%
24El Paso4122432743.0115652678.041385951.1715652678.0369.78%
25Childress2115697142.1912580061.611829480.0712573386.6480.14%
47Maintenance Division58123640564.75177836961.793132623.85177816067.72143.83%
 Grand Totals12371564178599.681251262934.0563331715.211249523329.7679.88%
 
#DistrictNumber of ContractsAmount Under ContractTotal Work Done to DateEstimate Paid This MonthTotal Estimate Paid to DatePercent Complete
01Paris13522069497.2216185977.491909339.1916185977.4973.34%
02Fort Worth10321452082.2916635354.431446902.7116600993.0777.55%
03Wichita Falls577881719.089979767.36978712.869972347.36126.62%
04Amarillo10015711248.0314486466.091276126.1414483256.0992.20%
05Lubbock7011800364.8812025664.451371612.5812025664.54101.91%
06Odessa9812711606.2110173018.70855173.9910149064.9080.03%
07San Angelo999954561.747998366.081271711.987983802.9380.35%
08Abilene10117449636.1912182946.171122908.0712179989.3469.82%
09Waco483252574.382385299.64120946.062385299.6473.34%
10Tyler12319508258.9224042937.251434233.7324041167.25123.24%
11Lufkin17522936846.7913582623.481047173.0513616482.5659.22%
12Houston15539564186.4530424574.982351004.9030326441.2976.90%
13Yoakum9818896646.9514292362.891290281.1114289777.0475.63%
14Austin6411953706.796602038.511619011.776602861.8855.23%
15San Antonio569300142.916539112.381232727.256539112.3870.31%
16Corpus Christi10023666215.8914209154.002140052.6114209107.5260.04%
17Bryan9814801668.806716767.951084150.416716767.9545.38%
18Dallas12115372321.508579508.70858679.558577148.7055.81%
19Atlanta748644073.493973059.33261819.763973059.3345.96%
20Beaumont14410802327.047480311.851170955.657429538.0569.25%
21Pharr4311906628.906648144.95607504.176648145.1555.84%
22Laredo8413172200.1310648123.34706203.1110655288.5280.84%
23Brownwood8511865372.5714163668.171387048.5714100538.94119.37%
24El Paso7713152414.517776648.42521449.317767528.6959.13%
25Childress5769431.66958218.2837876.05958218.28124.54%
 Grand Totals2313368595733.32278690114.8928103604.58278417578.8975.53%
 
 
Construction Reports (Recapitulation) By Contractor Names
 
Construction Reports By Legislative Districts